[2018-3-16] Easily Pass Microsoft 70-767 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-767 Brain Dumps (256-265)

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 70-767 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-767 Certification Exam.v.2018-3-16.287q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-767.html

QUESTION 256
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You are a database administrator for an e-commerce company that runs an online store.
The company has the databases described in the following table. Continue reading

[2018-3-16] Lead2pass Provides Free 70-767 Exam Dumps PDF (248-255)

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 70-767 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-767 Certification Exam.v.2018-3-16.287q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-767.html

QUESTION 248
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have a Microsoft Azure SQL Data Warehouse instance that must be available six months a day for reporting.
You need to pause the compute resources when the instance is not being used.

Solution: You use the Azure portal.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No Continue reading

[March 2018] Latest 70-413 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 70-413 Exam Pass Guaranteed 235q

Latest Lead2pass 70-413 Exam Free 70-413 Dumps Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-413.html

QUESTION 31
You need to recommend a Group Policy strategy to support the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the AllComputers OU in each domain.
B.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to litwareinc.com and configure filtering.
C.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to each domain.
D.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Boston site. Continue reading

[March 2018] 2018 Exam 70-412 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 70-412 New Questions 391q

2018 Lead2pass New Updated 70-412 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 61
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. The forest functional level is Windows 2000. The contoso.com domain contains domain controllers that run either Windows Server 2008 or Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain functional level is Windows Server 2008. The fabrikam.com domain contains domain controllers that run either Windows 2000 Server or Windows Server 2003.
The domain functional level is Windows 2000 native. The contoso.com domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to add Server1 as a new domain controller in the contoso.com domain.
What should you do first?

A.    Raise the functional level of the contoso.com domain to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B.    Upgrade the domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 to Windows Server 2008 R2.
C.    Raise the functional level of the fabrikam.com domain to Windows Server 2003.
D.    Decommission the domain controllers that run Windows 2000.
E.    Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2003.

Answer: D

QUESTION 62
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
The domain contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

621

You plan to deploy an enterprise certification authority (CA) on a server named Server5. Server5 will be used to issue certificates to domain-joined computers and workgroup computers.
You need to identify which server you must use as the certificate revocation list (CRL) distribution point for Server5.
Which server should you identify?

A.    Server 3
B.    Server 2
C.    Server 4
D.    Server 1

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
You have a server named Server1 that has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed. Server1 uses a hardware security module (HSM) to protect the private key of Server1. You need to ensure that the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) database, log files, and private key are backed up.
You perform regular backups of the HSM module by using a backup utility provided by the HSM manufacturer.
What else should you do?

A.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -backupkey parameter.
B.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -backupdb parameter.
C.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -backup parameter.
D.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the -dump parameter.

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server role installed.
Adatum.com is a partner organization.
You are helping the administrator of adatum.com set up a federated trust between adatum.com and contoso.com. The administrator of adatum.com asks you to provide a file containing the federation metadata of contoso.com.
You need to identify the location of the federation metadata file.
Which node in the AD FS console should you select? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

641

Answer:

642

Explanation:
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/card/archive/2010/06/25/using-federation-metadata-to-establish-a-relying-party-trustinad-fs-2-0.aspx

QUESTION 65
Your network contains four Active Directory forests.
Each forest contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) root cluster.
All of the users in all of the forests must be able to access protected content from any of the forests.
You need to identify the minimum number of AD RMS trusts required.
How many trusts should you identify?

A.    3
B.    6
C.    12
D.    16

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd772659%28v=ws.10%29.aspx?f=255&MSPPError=-2147217396
The number of AD RMS trusts required to interact between all AD RMS forests can be defined by using the following formula: N*(N-1).

QUESTION 66
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has the Active Directory Rights Management Services server role installed.
The domain contains a domain local group named Group1.
You create a rights policy template named Template1.
You assign Group1 the rights to Template1.
You need to ensure that all the members of Group1 can use Template1.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the email address attribute of Group1.
B.    Convert the scope of Group1 to global.
C.    Convert the scope of Group1 to universal.
D.    Configure the email address attribute of all the users who are members of Group1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
When a user or group is created in Active Directory, the mail attribute is an optional attribute that can be set to include a primary email address for the user or group. For AD RMS to work properly, this attribute must be set because all users must have an email attribute to protect and consume content.
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/13130.ad-rms-troubleshooting-guide.aspx

QUESTION 67
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You add a new server named Server2. Server2 has faster hard disk drives, more RAM, and a different processor manufacturer than Server1.
You need to move all of the virtual machines from Server1 to Server2.
The solution must minimize downtime.
What should you do for each virtual machine?

A.    Perform a quick migration.
B.    Perform a storage migration.
C.    Export the virtual machines from Server1 and import the virtual machines to Server2.
D.    Perform a live migration.

Answer: C

QUESTION 68
You have a datacenter that contains six servers.
Each server has the Hyper-V server role installed and runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

681

Host4 and Host5 are part of a cluster named Cluster1.
Cluster1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
You need to move VM1 to another Hyper-V host.
The solution must minimize the downtime of VM1.
To which server and by which method should you move VM1?

A.    To Host3 by using a storage migration
B.    To Host6 by using a storage migration
C.    To Host2 by using a live migration
D.    To Host1 by using a quick migration

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Host3 is the only option to allow minimum downtime and has same processor manufacturers
B. Live Storage Migration requires same processor manufacturers
C. Live migration requires same same processor manufacturers
D. Quick migration has downtime
NOTE: Exam may have more options but same answer
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd446679(v=ws.10).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831656.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj628158.aspx

QUESTION 69
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 hosts an application named App1.
You need to ensure that Server2 handles all of the client requests to the cluster for App1.
The solution must ensure that if Server2 fails, Server1 becomes the active node for App1.
What should you configure?

A.    Affinity-None
B.    Affinity-Single
C.    The cluster quorum settings
D.    The failover settings
E.    A file server for general use
F.    The Handling priority
G.    The host priority
H.    Live migration
I.    The possible owner
J.    The preferred owner
K.    Quick migration
L.    the Scale-Out File Server

Answer: J
Explanation:
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/clustering/archive/2008/10/14/9000092.aspx
The preferred owner in a 2 server cluster will always be the active node unless it is down.

QUESTION 70
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed.
The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1.
You add two additional nodes to Cluster1.
You need to ensure that Cluster1 stops running if three nodes fail.
What should you configure?

A.    Affinity-None
B.    Affinity-Single
C.    The cluster quorum settings
D.    The failover settings
E.    A file server for general use
F.    The Handling priority
G.    The host priority
H.    Live migration
I.    The possible owner
J.    The preferred owner
K.    Quick migration
L.    the Scale-Out File Server

Answer: C

70-412 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

Large amount of free 70-412 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

You may also need:

70-410 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

70-411 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

[March 2018] 2018 New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-411 Dumps Free Download 449q

2018 New Released Microsoft 70-411 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs.
You need to provide an Administrator named Admin1 with the ability to create GPOs in the domain. The solution must not provide Admin1 with the ability to link GPOs.
What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: L
Explanation:
http://windowsitpro.com/windows/what-group-policy-creator-owners-group

QUESTION 32
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. The domain contains a GPO named GPO1. GPO1 contains several Group Policy preferences.
You need to view all of the preferences configured in GPO1.
What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Get-GPOReport cmdlet generates a report in either XML or HTML format that describes properties and policy settings for a specified GPO or for all GPOs in a domain. The information that is reported for each GPO includes: details, links, security filtering, WMI filtering, delegation, and computer and user configuration
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee461027.aspx http://cmdlet.wordpress.com/2011/08/24/episode-3-get-gporeport

QUESTION 33
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs.
A network Administrator accidentally deletes the Default Domain Policy GPO.
You do not have a backup of any of the GPOs.
You need to recreate the Default Domain Policy GPO.
What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gptedit.msc
E.    Import-GPO
F.    Restore-GPO
G.    Set-GPInheritance
H.    Set-GPLink
I.    Set-GPPermission
J.    Gpupdate
K.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: A
Explanation:
Restores the default Group Policy objects to their original state (that is, the default state after initial installation).

QUESTION 34
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. The domain is renamed to adatum.com. Group Policies no longer function correctly.
You need to ensure that the existing GPOs are applied to users and computers.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort.
What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: C
Explanation:
You can use the gpfixup command-line tool to fix the dependencies that Group Policy objects (GPOs) and Group Policy links in Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) have on Domain Name System (DNS) and NetBIOS names after a domain rename operation.

QUESTION 35
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs.
The domain contains a top-level organizational unit (OU) for each department.
A group named Group1 contains members from each department.
You have a GPO named GPO1 that is linked to the domain.
You need to configure GPO1 to apply settings to Group1 only.
What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: J
Explanation:
Set-GPPermission grants a level of permissions to a security principal (user, security group, or computer) for one GPO or all the GPOs in a domain. You use the TargetName and TargetType parameters to specify a user, security group, or computer for which to set the permission level.
-Replace <SwitchParameter>
Specifies that the existing permission level for the group or user is removed before the new permission level is set. If a security principal is already granted a permission level that is higher than the specified permission level and you do not use the Replace parameter, no change is made.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee461038.aspx

QUESTION 36
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
A user named User1 creates a central store and opens the Group Policy Management Editor as shown in the exhibit.

361

You need to ensure that the default Administrative Templates appear in GPO1.
What should you do?

A.    Link a WMI filter to GPO1.
B.    Add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
C.    Configure Security Filtering in GPO1.
D.    Copy files from %Windir%\PolicyDefinitions to the central store.

Answer: D
Explanation:
In earlier operating systems, all the default Administrative Template files are added to the ADM folder of a Group Policy object (GPO) on a domain controller. The GPOs are stored in the SYSVOL folder. The SYSVOL folder is automatically replicated to other domain controllers in the same domain.
A policy file uses approximately 2 megabytes (MB) of hard disk space. Because each domain controller stores a distinct version of a policy, replication traffic is increased.
In Group Policy for Windows Server 2008 and Windows Vista, if you change Administrative template policy settings on local computers, Sysvol will not be automatically updated with the new .ADMX or .ADML files. This change in behavior is implemented to reduce network load and disk storage requirements, and to prevent conflicts between .ADMX files and. ADML files when edits to Administrative template policy settings are made across different locales. To make sure that any local updates are reflected in Sysvol, you must manually copy the updated .ADMX or .ADML files from the PolicyDefinitions file on the local computer to the Sysvol\PolicyDefinitions folder on the appropriate domain controller.
To take advantage of the benefits of .admx files, you must create a Central Store in the SYSVOL folder on a domain controller. The Central Store is a file location that is checked by the Group Policy tools. The Group Policy tools use any .admx files that are in the Central Store. The files that are in the Central Store are later replicated to all domain controllers in the domain.
To create a Central Store for .admx and .adml files, create a folder that is named PolicyDefinitions in the following location:
\\FQDN\SYSVOL\FQDN\policies
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/929841

QUESTION 37
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 P.2. Server1 has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed.
Your company’s security policy requires that certificate-based authentication must be used by some network services.
You need to identify which Network Policy Server (NPS) authentication methods comply with the security policy.
Which two authentication methods should you identify?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    MS-CHAP
B.    PEAP-MS-CHAP v2
C.    Chap
D.    EAP-TLS
E.    MS-CHAP v2

Answer: BD
Explanation:
PEAP is similar in design to EAP-TTLS, requiring only a server-side PKI certificate to create a secure TLS tunnel to protect user authentication, and uses server- side public key certificates to authenticate the server. When you use EAP with a strong EAP type, such as TLS with smart cards or TLS with certificates, both the client and the server use certificates to verify their identities to each other.

QUESTION 38
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed.
Server1 contains two boot images and four install images.
You need to ensure that when a computer starts from PXE, the available operating system images appear in a specific order.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the properties of the boot images.
B.    Create a new image group.
C.    Modify the properties of the install images.
D.    Modify the PXE Response Policy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Domain controllers run either Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2, or Windows Server 2012 R2.
You have a Password Settings object (PSOs) named PSO1.
You need to view the settings of PSO1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Get-ADFineGrainedPasswordPolicy
B.    Get-ADAccountResultantPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
D.    Get-ADDefaultDomainPasswordPolicy

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Gets one or more Active Directory fine grained password policies.
B. Gets the resultant password replication policy for an Active Directory account.
C. Gets the members of the allowed list or denied list of a read-only domain controller’s password replication policy
D. Gets the default password policy for an Active Directory domain. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617231.aspx
ttp://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617227.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617207.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617244.aspx

QUESTION 40
You have a failover cluster that contains five nodes. All of the nodes run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the nodes have BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) enabled.
You enable BitLocker on a Cluster Shared Volume (CSV).
You need to ensure that all of the cluster nodes can access the CSV.
Which cmdlet should you run next?

A.    Unblock-Tpm
B.    Add-BitLockerKeyProtector
C.    Remove-BitLockerKeyProtector
D.    Enable BitLockerAutoUnlock

Answer: B
Explanation:
Add an Active Directory Security Identifier (SID) to the CSV disk using the Cluster Name Object (CNO) The Active Directory protector is a domain security identifier (SID) based protector for protecting clustered volumes held within the Active Directory infrastructure. It can be bound to a user account, machine account or group. When an unlock request is made for a protected volume, the BitLocker service interrupts the request and uses the BitLocker protect/unprotect APIs to unlock or deny the request.
For the cluster service to selfmanage BitLocker enabled disk volumes, an administrator must add the Cluster Name Object (CNO), which is the Active Directory identity associated with the Cluster Network name, as a BitLocker protector to the target disk volumes.
Add-BitLockerKeyProtector <drive letter or CSV mount point> –
ADAccountOrGroupProtector – ADAccountOrGroup $cno

70-411 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

Large amount of free 70-411 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

You may also need:

70-410 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

70-412 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

[March 2018] 100% Pass Lead2pass 70-410 New Questions Free Version 512q

100% Valid Lead2pass Microsoft 70-410 New Questions Free Version:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 41
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.

411

You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on VM2 by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
You need to ensure that the next time VM2 restarts, you can connect to the WDS server by using PXE.
Which virtual machine setting should you configure for VM2?

A.    NUMA topology
B.    Resource control
C.    Resource metering
D.    Virtual Machine Chimney
E.    The VLAN ID
F.    Processor Compatibility
G.    The startup order
H.    Automatic Start Action
I.    Integration Services
J.    Port mirroring
K.    Single-root I/O virtualization

Answer: G

QUESTION 42
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

421

In the perimeter network, you install a new server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to join Server1 to the contoso.com domain.
What should you use?

A.    The New-ADComputer cmdlet
B.    The djoin.exe command
C.    The dsadd.exe command
D.    The Add-Computer cmdlet

Answer: D
Explanation:
A. Creates a new Active Directory computer.
B. Use djoin for offline join in the perimeter network
C. Adds specific types of objects to the directory.
D. Add the local computer to a domain or workgroup.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617245.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff793312(v=ws.10).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753708(v=ws.10).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh849798.aspx

QUESTION 43
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
The domain contains three domain DC3 loses network connectivity due to a hardware failure.
You plan to remove DC3 from the domain.
You log on to DC3.
You need to identify which service location (SRV) records are registered by DC3.
What should you do?

431

A.    Open the %windir%\system32\config\netlogon.dns file.
B.    Run dcdiag /test:dns
C.    Open the %windir%\system32\dns\backup\adatum.com.dns file.
D.    Run ipconfig /displaydns.

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Your network contains an Active Directory forest that contains three domains. A group named Group1 is configured as a domain local distribution group in the forest root domain.
You plan to grant Group1 read-only access to a shared folder named Share1. Share1 is located in a child domain.
You need to ensure that the members of Group1 can access Share1.
What should you do first?

A.    Convert Group1 to a global distribution group.
B.    Convert Group1 to a universal security group.
C.    Convert Group1 to a universal distribution group.
D.    Convert Group1 to a domain local security group

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. One of the domain controllers is named DCI. The network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to promote Server1 to a domain controller by using install from media (IFM).
What should you do first?

A.    Create a system state backup of DC1.
B.    Create IFM media on DC1.
C.    Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
D.    Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard on Server1.
E.    Run the Active Directory Domain Services Installation Wizard on DC1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
A. Backs up system state data to be restored
C. Only valid option. You could install ADDS role on Server 1 and run ADDS configuration wizard andadd DC to existing domain
D. Need to add ADDS role first
E. Wrong server
Installation from media does not work across different operating system versions. In other words, you must use a Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller to generate installation media to usefor another Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller installation. We can use the Install from media (IFM) option to install an Additional Domain Controller in an existing domainis the best option such as a branch office scenario where network is slow, unreliable and costly.
IFM will minimize replication traffic during the installation because it uses restored backup files to populate theAD DS database. This will significantly reduce the amount of traffic copied over the WAN link.
Things to remember:
If you are deploying your first Domain Controller in the domain, you cannot use IFM.
The OS will need to match the IFM media. (If you create a 2008 R2 IFM, promote a 2008 R2 DC) If you are creating a DC that will be a Global Catalog Server, create your IFM on a Global Catalog Server.
If you are creating a DC that will be a DNS Server, create your IFM on a DNS Server. If you want to copy the SYSVOL, the DC on which you generate the installation media and the new DC mustbe at least running Windows Server 2008 with Service Pack 2 or Windows Server 2008 R2.
Membership of the Domain Admins group is the minimum required to complete IFM.
http://www.brandonlawson.com/active-directory/deploying-domain-controllers-with-installfrom-media-ifm/
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574166.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc770654%28v=ws.10%29.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574134.aspx Media
used by the IFM option is created with Windows Server Backup or Ntdsutil.exe from another existingWindows Server 2012 R2 computer only You cannot use a Windows Server 2008 R2 or previous operating system to create media for a Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller.

QUESTION 46
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 servers. The servers are contained in a organizational unit (OU) named ServersOU.
You need to create a group named Group1 on all of the servers in the domain.
You must ensure that Group1 is added only to the servers.
What should you configure?

A.    a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to the Domain Controllers OU
B.    a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to the domain
C.    a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
D.    a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts. Servers are restarted only occasionally.
You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.
What should you do?

A.    Run dsquery computerand specify the -staiepwdpara meter.
B.    Run Get-ADComputerand specify the SearchScope parameter.
C.    Run Get-ADComputerand specify the IastLogonproperty.
D.    Run dsquery serverand specify the -oparameter

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You log on to a domain controller by using an account named Admin1. Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group.
You view the properties of a group named Group1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
Group1 is located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You need to ensure that you can modify the Security settings of Group1 by using Active Directory Users and Computers.
What should you do from Active Directory Users and Computers?

481

A.    From the View menu, select Users, Contacts, Groups, and Computers as containers.
B.    Right-click OU1 and select Delegate Control
C.    From the View menu, select Advanced Features.
D.    Right-click contoso.com and select Delegate Control.

Answer: C

70-410 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

Large amount of free 70-410 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

You may also need:

70-411 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

70-412 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

[March 2018] Ensure Pass 70-347 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps 261q

Quickly Pass 70-347 Test With Lead2pass New 70-347 Brain Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-347.html

QUESTION 51
Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online.
The company employs 5,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000.
The company has the following migration requirements:

– Move mailboxes in batches.
– Do not migrate calendar or contact items.
– Provide migration status reports to administrators.

You need to select the appropriate migration strategy.
Which migration strategy should you use?

A.    Staged migration
B.    Cutover migration
C.    IMAP migration
D.    Hybrid migration Continue reading

[March 2018] Official 70-346 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass 258q

Pass 70-346 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 70-346 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html

QUESTION 31
Drag and Drop Question
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
You audit the Windows Azure Active Directory Rights Management configuration for the company.
You need to view a log of the recent administrative commands performed against the Microsoft Rights Management Service.
Which three Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order

311

Answer:

312

QUESTION 32
Your company has an Office 365 subscription.
The network contains an Active Directory domain.
You configure single sign-on for all users.
You need to verify that single sign-on functions for the users who access Office 365 from the Internet.
What should you run?

A.    the Get-MSOLFederationProperty cmdlet
B.    the Test-OrganizationRelationship cmdlet
C.    the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
D.    the Microsoft Exchange Server Deployment Assistant

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
You are the administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
The company has an Office 365 subscription.
Your need to prevent users from changing their user display name by using Outlook Web App. What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-MsolCompanyContactInformation cmdlet.
B.    Modify the default email address policy.
C.    Run the Set-MsolUserPrincipalName cmdlet.
D.    Modify the default role assignment policy.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://help.outlook.com/en-us/140/ff852817.aspx

QUESTION 34
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company uses Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to provide single sign-on to cloud-based services.
You enable multi- factor authentication.
Users must NOT be required to use multi-factor authentication when they sign in from the company’s main office location. However, users must be required to verify their identity with a password and token when they access resources from remote locations.
You need to configure the environment.
What should you do?

A.    Disable AD FS multi-factor authentication.
B.    Configure an IP blacklist for the main office location.
C.    Disable the AD FS proxy.
D.    Configure an IP whitelist for the main office location.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn807156.aspx
The Trusted IPs allows users to bypass Azure Multi-Factor Authentication for website requests originating from specific IP addresses or subnets. For example, you may want to exempt users from Azure Multi-Factor Authentication while logging in from the office. For this, you would specify the office subnet as an Trusted IPs entry. To configure Trusted IPs use the following procedure: bla bla bla :))

QUESTION 35
Hotspot Question
An organization has over 10,000 users and uses a SQL-based Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server farm.
You need to change the AD FS 2.0 service account password.
What should you do? Select the correct answer from each list in the answer area.
351

Answer:

352

QUESTION 36
Drag and Drop Question
A company deploys an Office 365 tenant.
You install the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server role on a server that runs Windows Server 2012.
You install and configure the Federation Service Proxy role service.
Users sign in by using the Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) protocol.
You need to customize the sign-in pages for Office 365.
Which pages should you customize? To answer, drag the appropriate page to the correct customization. Each page may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

361

Answer:

362

QUESTION 37
Contoso uses Office 365 for collaboration services.
You implement single sign-on (SSO) with Office 365 by using Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
You need to implement Windows Azure multi-factor authentication.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    On the AD FS federation server, run PhoneFactorAgentSetup.exe.
B.    On the AD FS Federation server, run WindowsAzureSDK-x64.exe.
C.    On the AD FS Federation server, run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Register-AdfsAuthenticationProvider.
D.    On the AD FS Federation server, run FsConfigWizard.exe.
E.    Run the Active Directory Domains and Trusts MMC snap-in. Register Windows Azure Multi-Factor
Authentication Server as an additional authentication provider.
F.    Run the Windows Azure Multi-Factor Authentication Server Authentication Configuration Wizard.

Answer: BCF
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/cbernier/archive/2013/12/02/multi-factor-authentication-the-simple-way.aspx

QUESTION 38
A company plans to deploy an Office 365 tenant.
You have two servers named FS1 and FS2 that have the Federation Service Proxy role service installed.
You must deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) on Windows Server 2012.
You need to configure name resolution for FS1 and FS2.
What should you do?

A.    On FS1 and FS2, add the cluster DNS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the
hosts file.
B.    On FS1 only, add the cluster DNS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the hosts file.
C.    On FS1 only, add the cluster NetBIOS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the
LMHOSTS file.
D.    On FS1 and FS2, add the cluster NetBIOS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the
LMHOSTS file.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://office365support.ca/setting-up-adfs-proxy-server-part-1/

70-346 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html

Large amount of free 70-346 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVjBwLTI5aDNwM1k

You may also need:

70-347 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTmZ1RjZSYlV3V00

[March 2018] Microsoft 70-345 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 124q

Microsoft Exam 70-345 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 21
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements for the tablets.
Which two objects should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    a mobile device mailbox policy
B.    an Outlook Web App policy
C.    a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
D.    a device access rule Continue reading

[March 2018] Latest 70-339 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 70-339 Exam Pass Guaranteed 124q

Latest Lead2pass 70-339 Exam Free 70-339 Dumps Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

QUESTION 21
Drag and Drop Question
You need to complete the configuration of the Search2016 farm.
How should you complete the Windows PowerShell command? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows PowerShell segment to the correct location or locations. Each Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

211
Answer:
212

QUESTION 22
In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.
Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. You need to display the values for the Document Status and Department properties. You install a language pack. Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
With language pack installation, SharePoint gets Multilingual User Interface which allows users to set the site’s language based on their preference and that’s the requirement. So the answer should be Yes.

QUESTION 23
In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.
Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. You need to display the values for the Document Status and Department properties.
You create a term set and Managed Metadata column.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
The requirement is to change the values of metadata field settings from a single location and changes to the settings should be applied to all the site collections and existing documents. So Term Set and Managed Metadata column is the preferred way to implement the Document Status and Department properties.

QUESTION 24
Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. You need to display the values for the Document Status and Department properties.
You configure variations on the site.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
With language pack installation, SharePoint gets Multilingual User Interface which allows users to set the site’s language based on their preference and that’s the requirement. So the answer should be Yes.

QUESTION 25
You need to configure SharePoint to support the required common document properties.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Activate the Metadata Navigation and Filtering feature.
B.    In each site collection, define content types and site columns.
C.    Create a site collection. Define content types and site columns.
D.    Activate the Content Type Syndication Hub feature.
E.    Create a library. Create columns and save the library as a template.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
The requirement is to manage the field settings from a single place. For that, content type hub should be implemented.

QUESTION 26
You need to ensure that employees can access published marketing materials.
Which feature should you configure?

A.    Promoted Links
B.    Permission levels
C.    Managed paths
D.    Durable Links

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
You need to configure the environment to support the needs of the procurement team.
What should you create?

A.    a display template
B.    a document library template
C.    a master page
D.    a search results page

Answer: A
Explanation:
As per requirements, Search is the key feature for Procurement department. So, a Display Template should be implemented for this department.

QUESTION 28
Drag and Drop Question
You need to configure the HR site.
For each requirement, which action should you perform? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the correct requirement. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

281

Answer:

282

70-339 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

Large amount of free 70-339 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbjBxdDZBTXFYdm8

[March 2018] Lead2pass Microsoft 70-333 VCE And PDF Instant Download 98q

Lead2pass New Updated 70-333 Braindump Free Get:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-333.html

QUESTION 21
Drag and Drop Question
You need to replace the existing automatic call distribution (ACD) helpdesk with Skype for Business Server 2015 solution.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence to recreate the ACD in Skype for Business Server 2015? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

211

Answer:

212

QUESTION 22
You are troubleshooting audio call issues for users in Copenhagen.
You need to resolve the issues.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Create and configure a new network region and assign Copenhagen to this region.
B.     Create an inter-site policy which includes Copenhagen and Berlin and apply the existing BandwidthPolicyProfile “LOW”.
C.     Create an inter-site policy which includes Copenhagen and Moscow and specify the existing BandwidthPolicyProfile “LOW”.
D.     Add Copenhagen to the Berlin network region.
E.     Create and configure a new network region and assign Berlin and Copenhagen to this region.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 23
You need to plan a solution to allow masking of a calling number.
How can a calling number of a Skype for Business user be changed to match the main number of the company?

A.    Create a new normalization rule and add it to the global dial plan.
B.    Use the Skype for Business control panel to mask the calling number.
C.    Create a trunk translation rule that masks the called number.
D.    Use the voice gateway to mask the called number.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 24
You need to configure the trunks defined in the Skype for Business topology based on the requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Enable media bypass.
B.    Enable centralized media processing.
C.    Set Encryption Support Level to required.
D.    Disable REFER support.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 25
Drag and Drop Question
You need to configure the Berlin public switched telephone network (PSTN) usages and voice routes.
In which order will the PSTN usage policies be applied? To answer, move all PSTN usage policies from the list of PSTN usage policies to the answer area and arrange them in which they should be applied.

251
Answer:

252

QUESTION 26
Users in Copenhagen report frequent audio call issues.
You need to resolve the issues.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Create a new region link between the MPLS region and the Berlin region.
B.    Create and configure a new network region and assign only Copenhagen to this region.
C.    Create an inter-site policy which includes Copenhagen and Moscow and specify the existing BandwidthPolicyProfile “LOW”.
D.    Create an inter-site policy which includes Copenhagen and Berlin and apply the existing BandwidthPolicyProfile “LOW”.
E.    Create and configure a new network region and assign Berlin and Copenhagen to this region.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 27
Drag and Drop Question
You need to replace the existing call group pickup solution in Denmark with a Skype for Business solution. You need to prepare the Skype for Business Server 2015 environment to provide call group pickup functionality.
Which three Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

271
Answer:
272
Explanation:
“You need to prepare the Skype for Business Server 2015 environment to provide call group pickup functionality.”
We’re just preparing the environment. We’re not creating the call park yet. After running the three cmdlets above, you can then run the NewCsCallParkOrbit cmdlet.

QUESTION 28
You are planning the Peer-to-Peer (P2P) audio bandwidth requirements for the Berlin wide area network (WAN) connection.
You need to calculate the bandwidth usage network impact of P2P audio calls between Berlin and Moscow.
What is the minimum bandwidth in megabits per second (Mbps) required for P2P calls between Berlin and Moscow?

A.    8.7 Mbps
B.    7.8 Mbps
C.    9.1 Mbps
D.    6.1 Mbps

Answer: A
Explanation:
Silk Wideband is used for P2P audio. 44.3 kbps x 196 maximum users = 8.7 Mbps.

70-333 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-333.html

Large amount of free 70-333 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDY3QyVTVoTHpaaUE

You may also need:

70-334 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVG1DRmwwMm1qMmc

[March 2018] Lead2pass Free VMware 2V0-751 Braindumps VCE Updated 115q

Lead2pass Latest 2V0-751 Free Dumps Guarantee 2V0-751 Certification Exam 100% Success:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-751.html

QUESTION 11
Recomposing a desktop pool fails with the error message: Continue reading