[April 2018] Easily Pass N10-006 Exam By Training Lead2pass New CompTIA VCE Dumps 1521q

Easily Pass N10-006 Exam With Lead2pass New N10-006 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 21
A technician wants to separate networks on a switch. Which of the following should be configured to allow this?

A.    VLAN
B.    Trunking
C.    Spanning tree
D.    Traffic filtering

Continue reading

[March 2018] 2018 Latest Updated N10-006 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 1521q

2018 CompTIA N10-006 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 11
Which of the following properties of DHCP would a technician use to ensure an IP address is not leased out from the active scope?

A.    Reservations
B.    Lease times
C.    Removing IPs from the active leases
D.    Configuring the DNS options

Continue reading

[January 2018] Free Lead2pass CompTIA N10-006 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 1521q

Free Lead2pass CompTIA N10-006 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 1
Which of the following would a technician do to monitor remote traffic through an access point?

A.    Enable an SNMP agent
B.    Enable network mapping
C.    Set monitoring SSID
D.    Select WPA2

Answer: A
Explanation:
Large networks with hundreds or thousands of nodes are difficult to manage without a large staff to monitor every computer. SNMP, which is widely used in local area networks (LANs), lets you monitor network nodes from a management host. You can monitor network devices such as servers, workstations, printers, routers, bridges, and hubs, as well as services such as Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) or Windows Internet Name Service (WINS).

QUESTION 2
Which of the following commands can a network technician use to check whether the DNS server for a given domain is reachable?

A.    nmap
B.    nbtstat
C.    dig
D.    arp

Answer: C
Explanation:
The commanddigis a tool for querying DNS nameservers for information about host addresses, mail exchanges, nameservers, and related information. This tool can be used from any Linux (Unix) or Macintosh OS X operating system. The most typical use of dig is to simply query a single host.

QUESTION 3
Which of the following standards can operate at either 20MHz or 40MHz channel spacing?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11b
C.    802.11g
D.    802.11n

Answer: D
Explanation:
The 2.4 GHz ISM band is fairly congested. With 802.11n, there is the option to double the bandwidth per channel to 40 MHz which results in slightly more than double the data rate. However, when in 2.4 GHz, enabling this option takes up to 82%[10] of the unlicensed band, which in many areas may prove to be infeasible.
The specification calls for requiring one primary 20 MHz channel as well as a secondary adjacent channel spaced ?0 MHz away. The primary channel is used for communications with clients incapable of 40 MHz mode. When in 40 MHz mode, the center frequency is actually the mean of the primary and secondary channels.

QUESTION 4
A client’s computer is unable to access any network resources. Which of the following utilities can a technician use to determine the IP address of the client’s machine?

A.    ipconfig
B.    nslookup
C.    dig
D.    tracert

Answer: A
Explanation:
ipconfigis a commmand line utility available on all versions of Microsoft Windows starting with Windows NT. ipconfig is designed to be run from the Windows command prompt. This utility allows you to get the IP address information of a Windows computer. It also allows some control over active TCP/IP connections. ipconfig is an alternative to the older ‘winipcfg’ utility.

QUESTION 5
A user’s computer is unable to access the Internet. Which of the following utilities can a technician use to determine if DNS is working?

A.    nbstat
B.    arp
C.    nslookup
D.    ipconfig

Answer: C
Explanation:
nslookupis a network utility program used to obtain information about Internet servers. As its name suggests, the utility finds name server information for domains by querying DNS.

QUESTION 6
Which of the following can MOST likely cause intermittent connection problems with a CAT5 network cable?

A.    Cable has been looped too many times.
B.    Cable has a twist tie attached too close to the connector.
C.    Cable is too warm.
D.    Cable is run too close to a fluorescent light.

Answer: D
Explanation: Cat 5is a twisted pair cablefor carrying signals. This type of cable is used in structured cabling for computer networks such as Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 100 MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), and 1000BASE-T (Gigabit Ethernet).

QUESTION 7
Given a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0, how many usable IP addresses would be in that subnet?

A.    250
B.    254
C.    255
D.    256

Answer: B
Explanation:
TheSubnet Maskhowever, determines the “class” of a Network. 255.255.255.0 is a “Class C” network.A class c network can host up to 254 pc’s

QUESTION 8
On which of the following OSI model layers would a MAC address be used?

A.    Network
B.    Data Link
C.    Transport
D.    Physical

Answer: B
Explanation:
The ITU-TG.hnstandard, which provides high-speed local area networking over existing wires (power lines, phone lines and coaxial cables), includes a complete data link layer which provides both error correction and flow control by means of aselective repeatSliding Window Protocol.

QUESTION 9
Joe, a network technician, is troubleshooting in a wiring closet in 2011. The cabling to all the equipment does not match the documentation from 2007. Which of the following configuration management methods has been overlooked?

A.    Change management
B.    System logs
C.    Asset management
D.    Baselining

Answer: A
Explanation:
Change management is the request for to change any configuration which is documented.

QUESTION 10
Which of the following TCP/IP model layers does the OSI model Presentation layer map to?

A.    Transport
B.    Internet
C.    Application
D.    Network Interface

Answer: C
Explanation:
TheApplication layerprovides applications the ability to access the services of the other layers and defines the protocols that applications use to exchange data. There are many Application layer protocols and new protocols are always being developed.

N10-006 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

Large amount of free N10-006 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVzI0bUdJdU1ESkk

[Q676-Q685] Lead2pass Latest N10-006 Free Dumps Guarantee N10-006 Certification Exam 100% Success

Free Lead2pass CompTIA N10-006 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 676
A user reports intermittent network connectivity from their desktop PC. A technician determines the cause to be a bad wall jack and fixes the jack. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A.    Test the theory
B.    Question the user
C.    Document the outcome
D.    Verify functionality

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] Latest Lead2pass N10-006 Exam Free N10-006 Dumps Download (651-675)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

If you are worried about your N10-006 exam and you are not prepared so, now you don’t need to take any stress about it. Get most updated N10-006 braindumps with 100% accurate answers. Lead2pass.com is considered one of the best website where you can save extra money by getting 150-days of free updates after buying the N10-006 dumps practice exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 651
A network technician needs to install an additional access point to the company’s wireless network. The network has two 802.11b access points. Which of the following channels should be used to allow the access point’s coverage areas to overlap?

A.    1, 6, 11
B.    2, 5, 10
C.    3, 13, 23
D.    4, 8, 16

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] Latest Lead2pass N10-006 Exam Free N10-006 Dumps Download (626-650)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was very confused about selecting the best practice test website when preparing for my N10-006 certification exam. Luckily, a friend told me about Lead2pass.com. I passed the N10-006 exam from the first try. Excellent website for free exam dumps!

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 626
Which of the following default ports would need to be disabled to block TFTP traffic?

A.    20
B.    21
C.    69
D.    123 Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] Latest Released CompTIA N10-006 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (601-625)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Our dumps have been reviewed and approved by industry experts and individuals who have taken and passed N10-006 exam. Lead2pass will have you prepared to take N10-006 test with high confidence and pass easily. Whether you are looking for N10-006 study guide, N10-006 exam questions, N10-006 exam dump or N10-006 test, Lead2pass.com has you covered.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 601
Which of the following protocols is used to transmit outgoing email?

A.    RDP
B.    NTP
C.    POP3
D.    SMTP

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] Latest Lead2pass N10-006 Exam Free N10-006 Dumps Download (576-600)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Whether you are a student attempting to pass N10-006 exam to be eligible for a post-graduate job, or a working professional hoping to improve your work credentials and earn that dream promotion Lead2pass is here to help. We have N10-006 exam dumps and brain dumps, so passing N10-006 exam is not an easy feat.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 576
Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial cable?

A.    RJ-11
B.    BNC
C.    LC
D.    DB-9

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] Latest Lead2pass N10-006 Exam Free N10-006 Dumps Download (551-575)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worrying about the N10-006 exam? Lead2pass provides the latest N10-006 braindumps and guarantees you passing N10-006 exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 551
A company has just installed wireless in their office. In one corner of the office building users are not able to establish a connection. Which of the following can be changed on the AP to help resolve this issue?

A.    SSID
B.    Channels
C.    Signal strength
D.    Encryption

Continue reading

[2017 Newest] Easily Pass CompTIA N10-006 Exam With Lead2pass Latest CompTIA N10-006 Brain Dumps (526-550)

Lead2pass 2017 October New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worrying about the N10-006 exam? Lead2pass provides the latest N10-006 braindumps and guarantees you passing N10-006 exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 526
Drag and Drop Question
Under each network device, drag and drop the associated broadcast and/or collison description.
Objects may be used multiple times, as needed.

Continue reading

[2017 Newest] Easily Pass CompTIA N10-006 Exam With Lead2pass Latest CompTIA N10-006 Brain Dumps (501-525)

Lead2pass 2017 October New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Amazing,100% candidates have passed the N10-006 exam by practising the preparation material of Lead2pass, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of N10-006 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in N10-006 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 501
Which of the following is used to determine whether or not a user’s account is authorized to access a server remotely?

A.    VPN
B.    RDP
C.    LDAP
D.    Encryption

Continue reading

[2017 Newest] Easily Pass CompTIA N10-006 Exam With Lead2pass Latest CompTIA N10-006 Brain Dumps (476-500)

Lead2pass 2017 October New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated N10-006 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the N10-006 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 476
A new technician has been tasked with implementing a QoS policy for the Network. The technician decides it would be best to monitor the information traversing the network to gain statistical information on ports and protocols utilized. Which of the following tools should the technician use to complete this objective QUICKEST?

A.    Traffic analyzer
B.    Network sniffer
C.    SNMPv3
D.    System logs

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 3