[2016-New] New GreatExam 70-511 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading (251-260)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam 70-511 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Microsoft product experts, include the current newest 70-511 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 251
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
The application has a reference to a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) class library named Library1.
Library1 contains a WPF user control named UserControl1.
You add the following code to the application:
You need to ensure that you can add the instance of UserControl1 to a control named host in Form1.
Which code segment should you insert at line 09?

Continue reading

[2016-New] GreatExam Latest Microsoft 70-511 Exam Questions Free Download (241-250)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam provides 100% pass 70-511 exam questions and answers for your Microsoft 70-511 exam. We provide Microsoft 70-511 exam questions from GreatExam dumps and answers for the training of 70-511 practice test.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 241
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The MainWindow.xaml file contains a TreeView control with a DataTemplate that displays three levels in the following hierarchical order:
1. Household
a. Parents
i. Children
You need to ensure that a Menu control is configured to display the same hierarchy.
What should you do?

A.    Set the ItemSource for the Menu control to the ResourceKey value of the TreeView’s
ItemTemplate. Set the ResourceKey for the Menu control’s ItemTemplate to the Key value
for the DataTemplate.
B.    Set the ItemSource for the Menu control to the ItemSource value of the TreeView control.
Set the ResourceKey for the Menu control’s ItemTemplate to the ResourceKey value for the
TreeView’s ItemTemplate.
C.    Set the ItemSource for the Menu control to the ItemSource value of the TreeView control.
Set the ResourceKey for the Menu control’s ItemTemplate to the Key value for the
DataTemplate.
D.    Set the ItemSource for the Menu control to the ResourceKey value of the TreeView’s
ItemTemplate. Set the ResourceKey for the Menu control’s ItemTemplate to the ItemSource
value for the TreeView.

Continue reading

[2016-New] GreatExam Latest 70-511 Free Dumps Guarantee 70-511 Certification Exam 100% Success (221-230)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Microsoft 70-511 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 70-511 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Microsoft 70-511 exam and get your Microsoft certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 221
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add several TextBox controls within a StackPanel control.
You next add several Image controls within a second StackPanel control.
During testing, you discover that some of the textboxes do not appear in the proper layout.
You need to quickly search for the textboxes and view their properties to identify which ones are incorrect.
What should you do?

A.    Open the QuickWatch window and select the Text Visualizer.
B.    Open the Locals window and select the WPF Tree Visualizer.
C.    Open the Autos window and select the HTML Visualizer.
D.    Open the Watch window and select the XML Visualizer.

Continue reading

[2016-New] GreatExam 70-511 Practice Questions Guarantee 70-511 Certification Exam 100% Success (191-200)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Now our GreatExam is one step ahead in providing updated real exam dumps for Microsoft 70-511. We give full exam passing guarantee. Buy Microsoft 70-511 dumps and get Microsoft certified.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 191
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You are implementing the security features for a function that requires File 10.
The callers of this function that are higher in the stack do not have permission to read the C:\temp directory.
The function also accesses other resources that require permission.
You need to ensure that the function has the proper permissions to read the C:\temp directory, and that all other resources in the function can still be accessed.
Which attribute should you include with the function?

A.    <FileIOPeritiissionAttribute (
SecurityAction.Demand, Read:=”C:\TEHP”)>
B.    <FileIOPermissionAttribute(
SecurityAction.Assert, Read:= “C:\TEMP”)>
C.    <FileIOPermissionAttribute(
SecurityAction.PermitOnly, Read:=”C:\TEMP”)>
D.    <FileIOPermissionAttribute(
SecurityAction.InheritanceDemand, Read:=”C:\TEMP”)>

Continue reading

[2016-New] Free Version GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download (141-150)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam dumps for 70-511 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Microsoft 70-511 practice test, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 141
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You want to localize the application to use the German locale settings.
You need to allow the ResourceManager class to retrieve a neutral German locale version of the text to be displayed in the user interface (UI).
Which file should you add to the project?

A.    Resources.de.xml
B.    Resources.de-DE.xml
C.    Resources.de.resx
D.    Resources.de-DE.resx

Answer: C

QUESTION 142
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
You plan to use a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) control of the UserControl1 type hosted in an ElementHos1 control named elementHost1.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class UPFInUInforms
02 Public Sub WPFInWInforms()
03 InitializeComponent()
04
05 End Sub
06 Private Sub OnBackColorChange(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal propertyName As [String], ByVal value As Object)
07 Dim host As ElementHost = TryCast(sender, ElementHost)
08 Dim col As System.Drawing.Color = DirectCast(value, System.Drawing.Color)
09 Dim brush As New SolidColorBrush(System.Windows.Media.Color.FromRgb(col,R, col.G, col.B))
10 Dim ucl As UserControll = TryCast(host.Child, UserControll)
11 ucl.Background = brush
12 End Sub
13 End Class
You need to ensure that the application changes the background color of the hosted control when the background color of the form changes.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?

A.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Remove(“BackColor”)
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add(“BackColor”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
B.    elementHost1.PropertyMap.Remove(“Background”)
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add(“Background”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
C.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Add(“BackColor”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply(“BackColor”)
D.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Add(“Background”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply(“Background”)

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
You develop a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
This application is used to output data trends to customer service representatives.
A data trend analysis is performed in a function named UpdateTrendData.
The trend analysis is a long-running process.
The application contains the following code segment.
Class MainWindow
Private Sub UpdateData(By Val arg As Object) Dim data As Double = UpdateTrendData() …
End Sub
End Class
UpdateData is currently invoked on the UI thread when the form is first displayed.
You need to process the data in a manner that does not cause the UI to freeze.
What should you do?

A.    Use ThreadPool.SetMaxThreads(2,2) and invoke UpdateData.
B.    Use ThreadPool.QueueUserWorkltem to invoke UpdateData.
C.    Use Me.Dispatcher.BeginInvoke to invoke UpdateData passing in the priority of Normal.
D.    Use Me.Dispatcher.BeginInvoke to invoke UpdateData passing in the priority of Background.

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that contains a custom Button control.
The custom Button control can be set as active by setting an IsActive property to True.
You need to ensure that the IsActive property can be bound to a business object.
What should you do on the custom Button control?

A.    Implement IsActive as a Microsoft .NET property.
B.    Implement IsActive as a Dependency property.
C.    Implement INotifyPropertyChanged.
D.    Implement IQueryable.

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
You are developing a Microsoft .NET 4 application.
You need to ensure that security error trapping handles transparency violations.
What should you do?

A.    Handle all thrown transparency violations explicitly.
B.    Handle only SecurityAction.Demand transparency violations.
C.    Handle only SecurityAction.Assert transparency violations.
D.    Handle only SecurityAction.PermitOnly transparency violations.

Answer: A

QUESTION 146
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add a property named ServiceContext to a control.
You need the value of ServiceContext to flow to the child controls exactly like the value of the DataContext property of the FrameworkElement class.
What should you do?

A.    Inherit the control class from the Dependency-Object class.
B.    Register a dependency property.
In the options settings of the property metadata, specify the Inherits option.
C.    Declare a new property.
In the get and set methods of the new property, create an instance of the TraversalRequest
class.
D.    Declare a new property.
In the get method of the new property call VisualTreeHelper.GetParent.
In the set method of the new property, call VisualTreeHelper.GetChild.

Answer: C

QUESTION 147
You are developing a Windows Forms application that contains a DataGridView control.
The DataGridView is composed of several fields that capture the customer’s name, address, and phone number.
You have been asked to provide data validation in a DataGridView to prevent users from leaving the name field if the name field is empty.
You need to ensure that users cannot tab out of the name field without entering data.
What should you do?

A.    Validate the name field in the CellValidating event.
Set e.Cancel = True if the name field is empty.
B.    Validate the name field in the CellErrorTextChanged event.
Get e.RowIndex if the name field is empty.
C.    Validate the name field in the CellEnter event.
Set the focus on the name field if the name field is empty.
D.    Validate the name field in the CancelRowEdit event.
Set the focus on the name field if the name field is empty.

Answer: A

QUESTION 148
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You write the following code fragment.
You need to implement the MyProject.MyConverter class.
What should you do?
 

A.    Implement the IValueConverter interface.
B.    Implement the IMultiValueConverter interface.
C.    Inherit from the TypeConverter class.
D.    Apply the TypeConverterAttribute attribute.

Answer: A

QUESTION 149
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add a ListBox control to the application.
The ListBox control is data-bound to an instance of a custom collection class of the Product objects named ProductList.
The number of items of the data-bound collection is fixed.
However, users can modify the properties of each of the Product objects in the collection.
You need to ensure that changes made on the Product objects are automatically reflected in the ListBox control.
What should you do?

A.    Implement the INotifyPropertyChanged interface in the Product class.
B.    Implement the INotifyCollectionChanged interface in the ProductList class.
C.    Set the Mode property of the Binding object of the ListBox control to TwoWay.
D.    Set the UpdateSourceTrigger property of the Binding object of the ListBox control to
PropertyChanged.

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains an ObservableCollection object named Pictures that contains several Picture objects.
Each Picture object contains the Name and PictureFilePath properties.
You add a ListBox control to the application.
You need to ensure that the pictures are displayed in the ListBox control.
Which code fragment should you use?

A.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}}”>
<ListBox.Item>Template>
<DataTernplate>
<TextBlock>
<TextBlock.Text>
<Binding Path=”PictureFilePath” />
</TextBlock.TextX/TextBlock>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox. ItemTeioplate>
</LiscBox>
B.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}}”>
<ListBox. ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplace>
<Image Source=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures},
Path=PictureFilePath)”/> </DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>
C.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}>”>
<ListBox.ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplate>
<TextBlockxTextBlock.Text>
<Binding Path=”Name” />
</TextBlock.TextX/TextBlock>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>
D.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures))”>
<ListBox.ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplate>
<Image Source-“{Binding Path PictureFilePath>”/>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>

Answer: D

We offer standard exam questions of Microsoft 70-511 practice test. The standard exams are important if you have never taken a real exam. The accuracy of the Q&As are fully guaranteed and the number is enough to impact you passing the exam.

2016 Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps (All 300 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/70-511-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

[2016-New] GreatExam 2016 New Microsoft 70-511 Braindump Free Download (181-190)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Gauaranteed!

70-511 dumps free share: GreatExam presents the highest quality of 70-511 exam practice test which helps candidates to pass the 70-511 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 181
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add a TreeView control to show the hierarchical structure of orders and order details.
Each order contains an ObservableCollection named OrderDetails.
You write the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to ensure that the TreeView control meets the following requirements:
– Each order is shown as a TreeView node.
– The order nodes have order detail nodes as children.
– The order detail nodes have no children.
Which code fragment should you insert at line 07?

Continue reading

[2016-New] GreatExam 100% Valid 70-511 Exam Questions PDF Free Download (161-170)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We at GreatExam are committed to help you clear your 70-511 certification test with high scores. The chances of you failing to clear your 70-511 test, after going through our comprehensive exam dumps is very bleak.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 161
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
All of the application styles are in a file named Themes.dll.
You have the following markup segment.
<Border Style=”{StaticResource BlueBackground)” Height=”100″ Width=”200″>
</Border>
BlueBackground is defined in a XAML file named BlueTheme.xaml.
The XAML markup is compiled into the Themes.dll file.
You need to ensure that the XAML file is referenced so that the application can apply the settings in the BlueBackground style.
What should you do?

A.    Add the following line to Window.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary
Source=”/Themes;component/BlueTheme.xaml” />
B.    Add the following line to Window.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary
Source=”pack://application:,,,/Themes;BlueTheme.xaml” />
C.    Add the following line to Border.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary
Source=”/Themes;component/BlueTheme.xaml” />
D.    Add the following line to Border.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary
Source=”pack://application:,,,/Themes;BlueTheme.xaml” />

Continue reading

[2016-New] Free Sharing Of Microsoft 70-511 Brain Dumps From GreatExam (121-130)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Get latest GreatExam 70-511 practice test and pass your exam easily. Passing the test is not so difficult now, you can easily pass the exam with our correct and accurate collection of GreatExam 70-511 question answers.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 121
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You use the following markup segment to add a Button control to the design surface of the MainWindow.xaml file.

Continue reading

[2016-New] GreatExam Free Microsoft 70-511 Braindumps VCE Updated (101-110)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We never believe in second chances and GreatExam brings you the best 70-511 Exam Preparation Materials which will make you pass in the first attempt. We guarantee all questions and answers in our 70-511 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from time to time according to Microsoft Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 101
You develop a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
This application is used to output data trends to customer service representatives.
You use threading to keep the UI responsive.
You have a function named UpdateUI that updates all of the UI components.
You use the following code to update the _Data variable. (Line numbers included for reference only.)
You need to update the user interface without knowing if you are on the UI thread.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?

Continue reading

[2016-New] GreatExam Free 70-511 Exam Preparation Download 100% Pass 70-511 Exam (91-100)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

After purchasing the dumps for the 70-511 Exam from GreatExam, I had no doubt that I’d easily pass the exam. Bundle of thanks to GreatExam for helping me pass the exam without any troubles.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 91
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The movement of a control within the application is animated.
You need to ensure that the animated control is continually animated in one direction.
What should you specify for the easing function of the animations?

A.    ElasticEase
B.    SineEase
C.    BackEase
D.    BounceEase

Continue reading

[2016-New] GreatExam 2016 New Microsoft 70-511 Braindump Free Download (71-80)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We offers the most current and best training materials of the 70-511 certification Q&A , Practice Software, Study Packs, Preparation Labs and Audio Training you are looking for. Our online certification training offers you quick and cost-efficient way to train and become a certified professional in IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 71
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You configure PresentationTraceSource to track errors in a bound TextBox control in the application.
You need to choose the window that the Trace Information is sent to.
Which Visual Studio window should you select?

A.    Autos
B.    Immediate
C.    Locals
D.    Output

Continue reading

[2016-New] GreatExam 2016 100% Real 70-511 Exam Questions Guaranteed From Microsoft Official (61-70)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Gauaranteed!

As a professional IT exam study material provider, GreatExam gives you more than just 70-511 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the 70-511 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for 70-511 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 61
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains the following code in the code-behind file for an application window. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 StackPanel stack = new StackPanel () ;
02 Content = stack;
03 for (int i=0; i<10; i++)
04 {
05 Button btn = new Buttonf();
06 btn.Name = ((char) (‘A’ + i)) .ToString ();
07 btn.Content = btn.Name + “says ‘Click me’ “;
08
09 }
You need to ensure that all of the Button controls that are defined in this code segment appear in the application window.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?

A.    stack.Children.Add(btn);
B.    stack.Children.Insert (i + 1, btn);
C.    Content = btn;
D.    Content = new Button() { Name = {‘A’ + i) . ToString()
Content = (i + ” says ‘Click me’ “).ToString()};

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2