[March 2018] 100% Pass Lead2pass 70-410 New Questions Free Version 512q

100% Valid Lead2pass Microsoft 70-410 New Questions Free Version:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 41
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.

411

You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on VM2 by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
You need to ensure that the next time VM2 restarts, you can connect to the WDS server by using PXE.
Which virtual machine setting should you configure for VM2?

A.    NUMA topology
B.    Resource control
C.    Resource metering
D.    Virtual Machine Chimney
E.    The VLAN ID
F.    Processor Compatibility
G.    The startup order
H.    Automatic Start Action
I.    Integration Services
J.    Port mirroring
K.    Single-root I/O virtualization

Answer: G

QUESTION 42
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

421

In the perimeter network, you install a new server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to join Server1 to the contoso.com domain.
What should you use?

A.    The New-ADComputer cmdlet
B.    The djoin.exe command
C.    The dsadd.exe command
D.    The Add-Computer cmdlet

Answer: D
Explanation:
A. Creates a new Active Directory computer.
B. Use djoin for offline join in the perimeter network
C. Adds specific types of objects to the directory.
D. Add the local computer to a domain or workgroup.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee617245.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff793312(v=ws.10).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753708(v=ws.10).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh849798.aspx

QUESTION 43
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
The domain contains three domain DC3 loses network connectivity due to a hardware failure.
You plan to remove DC3 from the domain.
You log on to DC3.
You need to identify which service location (SRV) records are registered by DC3.
What should you do?

431

A.    Open the %windir%\system32\config\netlogon.dns file.
B.    Run dcdiag /test:dns
C.    Open the %windir%\system32\dns\backup\adatum.com.dns file.
D.    Run ipconfig /displaydns.

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Your network contains an Active Directory forest that contains three domains. A group named Group1 is configured as a domain local distribution group in the forest root domain.
You plan to grant Group1 read-only access to a shared folder named Share1. Share1 is located in a child domain.
You need to ensure that the members of Group1 can access Share1.
What should you do first?

A.    Convert Group1 to a global distribution group.
B.    Convert Group1 to a universal security group.
C.    Convert Group1 to a universal distribution group.
D.    Convert Group1 to a domain local security group

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. One of the domain controllers is named DCI. The network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to promote Server1 to a domain controller by using install from media (IFM).
What should you do first?

A.    Create a system state backup of DC1.
B.    Create IFM media on DC1.
C.    Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
D.    Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard on Server1.
E.    Run the Active Directory Domain Services Installation Wizard on DC1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
A. Backs up system state data to be restored
C. Only valid option. You could install ADDS role on Server 1 and run ADDS configuration wizard andadd DC to existing domain
D. Need to add ADDS role first
E. Wrong server
Installation from media does not work across different operating system versions. In other words, you must use a Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller to generate installation media to usefor another Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller installation. We can use the Install from media (IFM) option to install an Additional Domain Controller in an existing domainis the best option such as a branch office scenario where network is slow, unreliable and costly.
IFM will minimize replication traffic during the installation because it uses restored backup files to populate theAD DS database. This will significantly reduce the amount of traffic copied over the WAN link.
Things to remember:
If you are deploying your first Domain Controller in the domain, you cannot use IFM.
The OS will need to match the IFM media. (If you create a 2008 R2 IFM, promote a 2008 R2 DC) If you are creating a DC that will be a Global Catalog Server, create your IFM on a Global Catalog Server.
If you are creating a DC that will be a DNS Server, create your IFM on a DNS Server. If you want to copy the SYSVOL, the DC on which you generate the installation media and the new DC mustbe at least running Windows Server 2008 with Service Pack 2 or Windows Server 2008 R2.
Membership of the Domain Admins group is the minimum required to complete IFM.
http://www.brandonlawson.com/active-directory/deploying-domain-controllers-with-installfrom-media-ifm/
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574166.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc770654%28v=ws.10%29.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574134.aspx Media
used by the IFM option is created with Windows Server Backup or Ntdsutil.exe from another existingWindows Server 2012 R2 computer only You cannot use a Windows Server 2008 R2 or previous operating system to create media for a Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller.

QUESTION 46
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 servers. The servers are contained in a organizational unit (OU) named ServersOU.
You need to create a group named Group1 on all of the servers in the domain.
You must ensure that Group1 is added only to the servers.
What should you configure?

A.    a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to the Domain Controllers OU
B.    a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to the domain
C.    a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
D.    a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts. Servers are restarted only occasionally.
You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.
What should you do?

A.    Run dsquery computerand specify the -staiepwdpara meter.
B.    Run Get-ADComputerand specify the SearchScope parameter.
C.    Run Get-ADComputerand specify the IastLogonproperty.
D.    Run dsquery serverand specify the -oparameter

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You log on to a domain controller by using an account named Admin1. Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group.
You view the properties of a group named Group1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
Group1 is located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You need to ensure that you can modify the Security settings of Group1 by using Active Directory Users and Computers.
What should you do from Active Directory Users and Computers?

481

A.    From the View menu, select Users, Contacts, Groups, and Computers as containers.
B.    Right-click OU1 and select Delegate Control
C.    From the View menu, select Advanced Features.
D.    Right-click contoso.com and select Delegate Control.

Answer: C

70-410 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

Large amount of free 70-410 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

You may also need:

70-411 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

70-412 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

[January 2018] Lead2pass Offers Free 70-410 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 70-410 Exam Expert 512q

Lead2pass Offering Free 70-410 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 70-410 Exam Candidates:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to configure a central store for the Group Policy Administrative Templates.
What should you do on DC1?

A.    From Server Manager, create a storage pool.
B.    From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the SYSVOL\contoso.com\policies folder.
C.    From Server Manager, add the Group Policy Management feature
D.    From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the NETLOGON share.

Answer: B
Explanation:
A. Create Disk Storage Pool
B. PolicyDefinitions folder in SYSVOL
C. Group Policy Management is a console for GPO Mgmt
D. Folder is for logon scripts
PolicyDefinitions folder within the SYSVOL folder hierarchy. By placing the ADMX files in this directory,they are replicated to every DC in the domain; by extension, the ADMX-aware Group Policy ManagementConsole in Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows Server 2008 and R2 can check this folder as an additionalsource of ADMX files, and will report them accordingly when setting your policies.
By default, the folder is not created. Whether you are a single DC or several thousand, I would stronglyrecommend you create a Central Store and start using it for all your ADMX file storage. It really does work well.
The Central Store To take advantage of the benefits of .admx files, you must create a Central Store in the SYSVOL folder ona domain controller. The Central Store is a file location that is checked by the Group Policy tools. The GroupPolicy tools use any .admx files that are in the Central Store. The files that are in the Central Store are laterreplicated to all domain controllers in the domain. To create a Central Store for .admx and .adml files, create a folder that is named PolicyDefinitions in thefollowing location:
\\FQDN\SYSVOL\FQDN\policies
Note: FQDN is a fully qualified domain name.
http://tigermatt.wordpress.com/tag/policydefinitions/
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/929841/en-us
http://www.virtuallyimpossible.co.uk/how-to-create-a-group-policy-central-store/ http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2741591/en-us

QUESTION 32
You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a standalone server named Server1.
You configure Server1 as a VPN server.
You need to ensure that client computers can establish PPTP connections to Server1.
Which two firewall rules should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    An inbound rule for protocol 47
B.    An outbound rule for protocol 47
C.    An inbound rule for TCP port 1723
D.    An inbound rule for TCP port 1701
E.    An outbound rule for TCP port 1723
F.    An outbound rule for TCP port 1701

Answer: AC
Explanation:
To enable VPN tunnels between individual host computers or entire networks that have a firewall between them, you must open the following ports:
PPTP
To allow PPTP tunnel maintenance traffic, open TCP 1723. To allow PPTP tunneled data to pass through router, open Protocol ID 47. http://www.windowsitpro.com/article/pptp/which-ports-do-you-need-to-open-on-a-firewall-to- allow-pptp-andl2tp-over-ipsec-vpn-tunnels–46811
If you use a personal firewall or a broadband router, or if there are routers or firewalls between the VPN client and the VPN server, the following ports and protocol must be enabled for PPTP on all firewalls and routers that are between the VPN client and the VPN server:
Client ports Server port Protocol
1024-65535/TCP 1723/TCP PPTP
Additionally, you must enable IP PROTOCOL 47 (GRE).
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/314076/en-us

QUESTION 33
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The computer accounts for all member servers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named Servers.
You link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Servers OU.
You need to ensure that the domain’s Backup Operators group is a member of the local Backup Operators group on each member server.
The solution must not remove any groups from the local Backup Operators groups.
What should you do?

A.    Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators.
Add Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
B.    Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators.
Add Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.
C.    Add a restricted group named Backup Operators.
Add adatum\Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
D.    Add a restricted group named Backup Operators.
Add adatum\Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. An application named Appl.exe is installed on all client computers. Multiple versions of Appl.exe are installed on different client computers. Appl.exe is digitally signed.
You need to ensure that only the latest version of Appl.exe can run on the client computers.
What should you create?

A.    An application control policy packaged app rule
B.    A software restriction policy certificate rule
C.    An application control policy Windows Installer rule
D.    An application control policy executable rule

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to ensure that the local Administrator account on all computers is renamed to L_Admin. Which Group Policy settings should you modify?

A.    Security Options
B.    User Rights Assignment
C.    Restricted Groups
D.    Preferences

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc747484(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 36
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The disks on the server are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to create a storage pool that contains Disk 1 and Disk 2.
What should you do first?

361

A.    Delete volume E
B.    Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to dynamic disks
C.    Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to GPT disks
D.    Create a volume on Disk 2

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Storage Pools use unallocated space
There is no way to create a storage pool with existing data.
Storage pools are only a collection ofdrives that are managed by windows.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff399688.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh758075.aspx

QUESTION 37
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You add a 4-TB disk named Disk 5 to Server1.
You need to ensure that you can create a 3-TB volume on Disk 5.
What should you do?

A.    Create a storage pool.
B.    Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.
C.    Create a VHD, and then attach the VHD.
D.    Convert the disk to a GPT disk.

Answer: D
Explanation:
MBR max is 2TB, the disk must be GPT
For any hard drive over 2TB, we need to use GPT partition. If you have a disk larger than 2TB size, the rest ofthe disk space will not be used unless you convert it to GPT. An existing MBR partition can’t be converted to GPT unless it is completely empty; you must either deleteeverything and convert or create the partition as GPT. It is not possible to boot to a GPT partition, impossible to convert MBR to GPT without data loss.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/hardware/gg463525.aspx

QUESTION 38
You have a server named Server1 that has a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the File Server server role installed.
You need to upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2012 R2 with the graphical user interface (GUI). The solution must meet the following requirements:

– Preserve the server roles and their configurations.
– Minimize Administrative effort.

What should you do?

A.    On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server
with a GUI.
B.    Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server Core Installation.
When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature.
C.    Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server with a GUI.
D.    On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server
Core Installation.
When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature

Answer: D
Explanation:
A. Server is on 2008 R2 core, must install 2012 R2 core and then GUI
B. Not least effort
C. Not least effort
D. Upgrade to 2012 R2 and install GUI shell
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574204.aspx
Upgrades that switch from a Server Core installation to the Server with a GUI mode of Windows Server 2012 R2 in one step (and vice versa) are not supported. However, after upgrade is complete, Windows Server 2012 R2 allows you to switch freely between Server Core and Server with a GUI modes. For more information about these installation options, how to convert between them, and how to use the new Minimal Server Interface and Features on Demand, see
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/hh831786.

QUESTION 39
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to install the Remote Desktop Services server role on Server2 remotely from Server1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    The dsadd.exe command
B.    The Server Manager console
C.    The Remote Desktop Gateway Manager console
D.    The Install-RemoteAccess cmdlet

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
You have a server named Server1 that runs a full installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to uninstall the graphical user interface (GUI) on Server1.
You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Reinstall Windows Server 2012 R2 on the server.
B.    From Server Manager, uninstall the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature PowerShell-ISE
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature Desktop-Experience.

Answer: B

70-410 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

Large amount of free 70-410 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

You may also need:

70-411 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

70-412 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

[Q1-Q10] Easily Pass 70-410 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps

Easily Pass 70-410 Exam With Lead2pass New 70-410 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 1
How can you manage an newly installed Windows Server 2012 R2 core from a another Windows Server 2012 R2 with computer manager? Continue reading

[Lead2pass Official] 70-410 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass (441-460)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is the best place for preparing IT exam as we are providing the latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of Microsoft 70-410 exam questions and answers. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our Microsoft 70-410 VCE and PDF which serves as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-410 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 441
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create a virtual machine named VM1.
You need to ensure that VM1 can start by using PXE.
What should you do?

A.    Add a second network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdaptercmdlet.
B.    Add a second network adapter, and then configure network adapter teaming.
C.    Remove the network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdaptercmdlet.
D.    Remove the network adapter, and then add a legacy network adapter.

Continue reading

[Lead2pass Official] 70-410 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass (421-440)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Since I recently passed the the Microsoft 70-410 exam, it’s time for me to share the Lead2pass exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 421
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains 25 servers. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create a Windows Firewall rule to prevent administrators from using Internet Explorer to access the Internet while they are logged on interactively to the servers.
The solution must not prevent administrators from accessing websites on the internal network.
How should you configure the rule? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Continue reading

[Lead2pass Official] 70-410 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass (401-420)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 70-410 exam question which helps candidates to pass the 70-410 exams in the first attempt. Lead2pass professional tools like questions and answers are extremely reliable source of preparation. When you use Lead2pass preparation products your success in the Certification exam is guaranteed.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 401
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has three physical network adapters named NIC1, NIC2, and NIC3.
On Server1, you create a NIC team named Team1 by using NIC1 and NIC2.
You configure Team1 to accept network traffic on VLAN 10.
You need to ensure that Server1 can accept network traffic on VLAN 10 and VLAN 11.
The solution must ensure that the network traffic can be received on both VLANs if a network adapter fails.
What should you do?

A.    From Server Manager, change the load balancing mode of Team1.
B.    Run the New-NetLbfoTeam cmdlet.
C.    From Server Manager, add an interface to Team1.
D.    Run the Add-NetLbfoTeamMember cmdlet.

Continue reading

[Lead2pass Official] 70-410 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass (381-400)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Microsoft 70-410 exam is very popular in Microsoft field, many Microsoft candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering Microsoft 70-410 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Lead2pass can help you pass your test easily with Microsoft 70-410 exam questions. Choose Lead2pass to get your Microsoft 70-410 certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 381
Which of the following are the two built-in user accounts created automatically on a computer running Windows Server 2012 R2?

A.    Network
B.    Interactive
C.    Administrator
D.    Guest

Continue reading

[Lead2pass Official] 70-410 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass (361-380)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Your worries about 70-410 exam completely no more exist, because Lead2pass is here to serves as a guide to help you pass the exam. Lead2pass offers the latest 70-410 PDF and VCE dumps with the new version VCE player for free download. All the 70-410 exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of 70-410 exam. It 100% ensures you pass the exam without any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 361
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators.
You are currently discussing Group Policy preference.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Group Policy preference?

A.    It supports applications and operating system features that are not compatible with Group Policy
B.    It does not support item-level targeting.
C.    It is the same as Group Policy filtering.
D.    It does not cause the application or operating system feature to disable the user interface for the settings
they configure.

Continue reading

[Lead2pass Official] 70-410 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass (341-360)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

You can prepare for Microsoft 70-410 exam with little effort because Lead2pass is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-410 exam. Our Microsoft 70-410 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Microsoft 70-410 PDF dumps and Microsoft 70-410 VCE. Both are the newest version.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 341
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers in the L2P.com domain have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed, while domain controllers have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed.
You are then tasked with deploying a new Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller.
You are preparing to install the DNS Server role, and enable the global catalog server option.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of Server Manager.
B.    You should consider making use of the Active Directory Installation Wizard.
C.    You should consider making use of the DHCP Installation Wizard
D.    You should consider making use of TS Manager

Continue reading

[Lead2pass Official] 70-410 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass (281-300)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Although the Microsoft 70-410 dumps are very popular, Lead2pass offers a wide range of Microsoft 70-410 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 281
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. All servers runs Windows Server 2012 R2.The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. Both domain controllers are virtual machines on a HyperV host.
You plan to create a cloned domain controller named DC3 from an image of DC1.
You need to ensure that you can clone DC1.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)

A.    Add the computer account of DC1 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group.
B.    Create a DCCIoneConfig.xml file on DC1.
C.    Add the computer account of DC3 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group.
D.    Run the Enable-AdOptionalFeaturecmdlet.
E.    Modify the contents of the DefaultDCCIoneAllowList.xml file on DC1. Continue reading

[2017 PDF&VCE] 100% Free Lead2pass 70-410 New Questions Download (261-280)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass updates Microsoft 70-410 exam questions, adds some new changed questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center. Want to know 2017 70-410 exam test points? Download the following free Lead2pass latest exam questions today!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 261
Drag and Drop Question
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
VM1 is currently running. VM1 has a snapshot that was created two weeks ago.
You plan to use Server2 to perform a forensic analysis of the contents of the disk of VM1 from two weeks ago.
You need to ensure that you can view the contents of the disk of VM1 from two weeks ago from Server2.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Continue reading

[2017 PDF&VCE] 100% Free Lead2pass 70-410 New Questions Download (241-260)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 70-410 latest updated braindumps including all new added 70-410 exam questions from exam center which guarantees you can 100% success 70-410 exam in your first try!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 241
You run a Windows 2012 R2 Hyper-V Role Server, you need to shrink the size of files.vhd.
Which powershellcmdlet option you should run first?

A.    Dismount-VHD
B.    Mount-VHD
C.    Resize-VHD
D.    Convert-VHD

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2