[May 2018] New Lead2pass CompTIA 220-902 New Questions Free Download 1236q

New Released Exam 220-902 PDF Free From the Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

QUESTION 31
After several passes with a malware removal program, the program keeps detecting the same malware infection after a reboot. Which of the following should be done to attempt to remove the offending malware?

A.    Run the malware removal program while disconnected from the Internet
B.    Run the malware removal program in Windows Safe Mode
C.    Reinstall the malware removal program from a trusted source
D.    Set the malware removal program to run each time the computer is rebooted

Continue reading

[April 2018] 2018 Lead2pass New Updated 220-902 Exam Questions 1236q

2018 Latest Lead2pass 220-902 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

QUESTION 21
Which of the following features allows for easier navigation of long lists on a tablet device?

A.    Pinch-zoom
B.    Multitouch
C.    Scrollbars
D.    Touch flow

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://gigaom.com/2010/03/08/touchscreen-tablets/

QUESTION 22
Which of the following file system types is used primarily for optical media?

A.    FAT32
B.    NTFS
C.    HPFS
D.    CDFS

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.computerhope.com/jargon/c/cdfs.htm

QUESTION 23
When moving files from a Microsoft gaming console, which of the following command line utilities is recommended to transfer files?

A.    IMAP
B.    XCOPY
C.    DISKPART
D.    FDISK

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/resources/documentation/windows/xp/all/proddocs/en-us/xcopy.mspx?mfr=true

QUESTION 24
Which of the following should a technician implement to prevent external contractors from physically plugging devices into the company’s network jacks unless such jacks are designated for guest use?

A.    Disable DHCP and assign a static IP address to each network device physically connected to the network.
B.    Enable MAC address filtering across all network jacks and record the MAC address of guest devices.
C.    Disable all switch ports when they are not utilized and enable them on an as needed basis.
D.    Place guest network jacks in public areas and all other jacks in secure areas as needed.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The best way is to disable all switch ports when they are not utilized. Switch them on when you need them. This way, you can prevent external contractors from physically plugging devices in to company’s network jacks.

QUESTION 25
After installing a new printer the organization determines that there are problems printing images and very large files. Which of the following will MOST likely resolve the issue?

A.    Update the drivers using WHQL drivers
B.    Install additional memory to each computer
C.    Install additional memory to the printer
D.    Apply the latest OS service pack

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.ehow.com/how_6875286_install-printer-memory.html

QUESTION 26
Which of the following command line tools will terminate a non-system process without restarting the computer?

A.    Shutdown
B.    Kill
C.    Erase
D.    Break

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.tech-recipes.com/rx/446/xp_kill_windows_process_command_line_taskkill/

QUESTION 27
After accidentally removing a hard drive from a server with three drives in a RAID 5 configuration, a technician notices the server locks up and shuts down. Which of the following can the technician do to quickly fix the problem?

A.    Replace the RAID controller and boot.
B.    Reinsert the drive and boot.
C.    Plug the drive back in, the system will resume automatically.
D.    Remove all drives and rebuild the array.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Just reinsert the drive and boot the computer. The computer will start since it is a RAID 5 configuration.

QUESTION 28
A customer calls an IT consultant to explain an issue they are having with their Windows 7 Professional PC. Windows Update attempts to install patches upon each startup but fails on the same single update. The customer has attempted to re-run Windows Update from Control Panel but the issue remains. Which of the following courses of action would BEST resolve the problem?

A.    Running a full DEFRAG on the system
B.    Clearing the AppData temp folder entirely
C.    Clearing the Windows Update download cache entirely
D.    Uninstalling the Windows Update feature in Windows 7 and reinstalling it directly from the Microsoft website

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://larsjoergensen.net/windows/windows-7/how-to-clear-the-windows-update-download-cache-in-windows-7

QUESTION 29
A user reports that their wireless connectivity is being spotty. The issue seems to interrupt their wireless signal connection when the laptop screen is tilted forward or backward during operation. When this happens, the entire wireless signal drops out until the screen is left in position for a
good minute or so. Which of the following MOST likely explains what is happening?

A.    The hinges on the laptop screen are not strong enough to support the wireless signal cables.
B.    The wireless card is losing contact to its socket when the screen is opening/closing.
C.    The laptop is designed to work optimally with wireless when the screen is at a perfect 90 degree angle.
D.    The wireless signal cables are being crimped when the screen is opening/closing.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://compnetworking.about.com/od/wirelessfaqs/f/wifilaptoprange.htm

QUESTION 30
A user states that they cannot connect to the network or the Internet. The technician determines the issue is that the computer has a static IP address and needs to use DHCP to work correctly. The technician sets the NIC to automatically assign an IP address. Which of the following should the technician perform NEXT?

A.    Identify the type of network card and what Operating System the computer is running
B.    Confirm the computer is back on the network and has Internet connectivity
C.    They need to annotate what the static IP address was and inform the employee’s manager
D.    They need to determine why the NIC was assigned a static IP address

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd183692(v=ws.10).aspx

220-902 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

Large amount of free 220-902 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMU1VNVhHQ08xR1E

You may also need:

220-901 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb0M0dHJiMS1ZZXM

[February 2018] Updated Lead2pass CompTIA 220-902 Braindump Free Download 1236q

100% Free Lead2pass 220-902 New Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

QUESTION 11
In which of the following locations would a technician go to show file extensions?

A.    Security Center
B.    Folder Options
C.    Display
D.    System

Continue reading

[January 2018] Download Free CompTIA 220-902 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass 1236q

Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 220-902 With New Updated Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

QUESTION 1
A technician is configuring a SOHO router to ensure network computers can only use secured protocols on the Internet. Which of the following ports should be allowed?

A.    143
B.    23
C.    443
D.    3269
E.    3389 Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offers Free 220-902 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 220-902 Exam Expert (501-525)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA 220-902 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Pass 220-902 exam with the latest Lead2pass 220-902 dumps: Lead2pass 220-902 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our experts. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that covering all the 220-902 exam objectives.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

QUESTION 501
A company would like to prevent commonly known social engineering risks. Which of the following would help mitigate these risks?

A.    Annual security training
B.    Install new switches
C.    Review security policies
D.    Require 180 day password expiration

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offers Free 220-902 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 220-902 Exam Expert (476-500)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA 220-902 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass provides 100% pass 220-902 exam questions and answers for your CompTIA 220-902 exam. We provide CompTIA 220-902 exam questions from Lead2pass dumps and answers for the training of 220-902 practice test.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

QUESTION 476
A technician is attempting to install a RAID 5 configuration. Which of the following is the MINUMUM amount of disks that can be used to create a RAID 5 array?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offers Free 220-902 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 220-902 Exam Expert (451-475)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA 220-902 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for CompTIA exam 220-902. I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

QUESTION 451
Which of the following is the default location for temp files in Windows 7?

A.    C:\Windows\Temp
B.    C:\Windows\System Files\Temp Files\
C.    C:\System Files\Temp
D.    C:\System\Temp Files\

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offers Free 220-902 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 220-902 Exam Expert (426-450)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA 220-902 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our CompTIA 220-902 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 220-902 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your CompTIA 220-902 exam and get your CompTIA certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

QUESTION 426
Which of the following is required in order to receive push email notifications on a mobile device?

A.    IMAP
B.    POP3
C.    ActiveSync
D.    SMTP

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offers Free 220-902 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 220-902 Exam Expert (401-425)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA 220-902 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 220-902 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the CompTIA product experts, include the current newest 220-902 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

QUESTION 401
A user states that their machine is taking much longer to boot than usual. Which of the following utilities would BEST allow a technician to limit what is launched at startup?

A.    APPWIZ.CPL
B.    DXDIAG
C.    MSCONFIG
D.    REGEDIT

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offers Free 220-902 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 220-902 Exam Expert (376-400)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA 220-902 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

CompTIA New Released Exam 220-902 exam questions are now can be downloaded from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

QUESTION 376
A technician responds to a hardware issue with a server. The technician discovers that one of the hard drives in the server has failed. The server is set up in a RAID 1 configuration. Which of the following steps would the technician perform NEXT?

A.    Remove the hard drive and back up the data
B.    Run CONVERT on the hard drive
C.    Reboot the server
D.    Swap hard drive and rebuild array

Continue reading

[Lead2pass Official] Easily Pass 220-902 Exam By Training Lead2pass New CompTIA VCE Dumps (351-375)

Lead2pass 2017 September New CompTIA 220-902 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-902 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 220-902 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 220-902 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

QUESTION 351
A user receives an unsolicited call from a technician claiming to be from a Microsoft certified partner. The technician tricks the user into allowing them access to their PC because of malware alerts that were being broadcasted. Which of the following attacks is this user a victim of?

A.    Shoulder surfing
B.    Phishing attack
C.    Social engineering
D.    Malware infection

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] 220-902 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 220-902 Exam Questions (326-350)

Lead2pass 2017 September New CompTIA 220-902 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-902 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 220-902 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 220-902 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

QUESTION 326
A user reports an issue of intermittent Read / Write errors occurring on their PC. Which of the following actions would a technician MOST likely take?

A.    Run FDISK on the drive
B.    Update definitions and run a virus scan
C.    Low level format the drive
D.    Run CHKDSK on the drive

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 3