[2016-New] GreatExam Provides Latest Exam C_HANATEC_10 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading (101-110)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the C_HANATEC_10 exam? GreatExam provides the latest C_HANATEC_10 braindumps and guarantees you passing C_HANATEC_10 exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 101
You want to make sure that all data accesses to a specific view will be logged in the audit trail.
As part of an update of the database schema, the view is dropped and recreated under the same name. What is the consequence for auditing?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    The audit log-object references must be reinitialized.
B.    Auditing continues to work for the view.
C.    The audit policy needs to be reactivated.
D.    Auditing needs to be set up again for the recreated view.

Continue reading

[2016-New] GreatExam Provides Free C_HANATEC_10 Exam Dumps PDF And VCE (91-100)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Amazing,100% candidates have passed the C_HANATEC_10 exam by practising the preparation material of GreatExam, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of C_HANATEC_10 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in C_HANATEC_10 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 91
When you transport objects between SAP HANA systems using the Change and Transport System (CTS), you want to create and release the transport requests manually.
Which transport strategy should you choose?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Smart WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Manual
B.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Tagged WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Manual
C.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Smart WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Auto
D.    WBO_GET_REQ_STRATEGY = Create WBO_REL_REQ_STRATEGY = Auto

Continue reading

[2016-New] GreatExam Offering Free C_HANATEC_10 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By C_HANATEC_10 Exam Candidates (81-90)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated C_HANATEC_10 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the C_HANATEC_10 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from GreatExam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 81
Which of the following must be running to view SAP HANA Diagnosis Files if the SAP HANA database is offline?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    sapstartsrv
B.    SMD Agent
C.    r3trans
D.    disp+work

Continue reading

[2016-New] GreatExam Offer Free C_HANATEC_10 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By C_HANATEC_10 Exam Expert (71-80)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The SAP C_HANATEC_10 PDF, C_HANATEC_10 practice test and C_HANATEC_10 questions and answers at GreatExam are written and prepared by SAP affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 71
You are using SAP BusinessObjects Data Services as your ETL tool.
What is the next step required after you have created the datastore and imported the metadata from an SAP ERP system into SAP HANA?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    Import data from the SAP ERP system into SAP HANA.
B.    Create a connection in SAP BusinessObjects Data Services to the SAP ERP system.
C.    Import the metadata from SAP HANA into SAP BusinessObjects Data Services.
D.    Create an SAP BusinessObjects Data Services job to migrate data to SAP HANA.

Continue reading

[2016-New] GreatExam New Updated SAP C_HANATEC_10 Braindump Free Get (61-70)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the C_HANATEC_10 exam? With the complete collection of C_HANATEC_10 exam questions and answers, GreatExam has assembled to take you through your C_HANATEC_10 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of C_HANATEC_10 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing C_HANATEC_10 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 61
Using SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT), you are replicating in real-time an SAP ERP system (source system) into an SAP HANA system.
How can you check whether the source system and SLT are synchronized?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    By executing the ABAP program :SAPLATRA_TOOL_TIMES in SLT and the SAP ERP system
B.    By comparing the system time of the operating systems in SLT and the SAP ERP system
C.    By comparing entries in table TTZCU (Customizing time zones) in SLT and the SAP ERP system
D.    By executing the ABAP program :TZCUSTHELP in SLT and the SAP ERP system

Answer: BD

QUESTION 62
You need to create a role that allows read-only access to the tabs of SAP HANA Administration Editor. Which of the following privileges do you need to assign to that role?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    System privilege SERVICE_ADMIN
B.    System privilege CONTENT_ADMIN
C.    SQL privilege SELECT for the SQL object SYS_STATISTICS
D.    System privilege DATA_ADMIN

Answer: CD

QUESTION 63
Which of the following URLs do you define for Software Update Manager?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    https://<host>:8443/studio_repository/
B.    https://<host>:8444/studio_repository/
C.    http://:8443/studio_repository/
D.    http://:8444/studio_repository/

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
Which of the following is an SQL privilege?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    DEVELOPMENT
B.    DROP
C.    SAVEPOINT ADMIN
D.    EXPORT

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
Which of the following actions are required in the SAP HANA studio to use the Enhanced Change and Transport System (CTS+)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    Create a delivery unit that contains all of the runtime objects.
B.    Create the HTTP connection named CTSDEPLOY.
C.    Configure the connection to the CTS in the preferences.
D.    Use an authorized user to attach SAP HANA content to transport requests.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 66
You created an information model in the SAP HANA studio and activated it successfully.
When you execute the data preview you get an error message indicating missing privileges.
Which of the following could solve the problem?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    GRANT SELECT ON SCHEMA <schema_name> TO _SYS_BIC
B.    GRANT CREATE ANY ON SCHEMA <schema_name> TO _SYS_REPO
C.    GRANT SELECT ON SCHEMA <schema_name> TO _SYS_REPO WITH GRANT OPTION
D.    GRANT SELECT ON SCHEMA <schema_name> TO _SYS_BI WITH GRANT OPTION

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
Which new connection type is available as of SAP BusinessObjects Data Services 4.0?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    BAPI function calls
B.    Read table via ABAP data flows
C.    IDOCs
D.    Operational data provider

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
Which user must have SELECT privilege with the grant option on the data schema?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    <SID>ADM
B.    SYSTEM
C.    _SYS_BIC
D.    _SYS_REPO

Answer: D

QUESTION 69
When does SAP recommend that you execute the first system backup?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    After completing the post-installation steps
B.    After the first data load
C.    After a complete load of master data
D.    Before updating the system

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
In the SAP HANA studio, where can you check the throughput performance of SAP HANA backups?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    Administration Console Diagnosis files Backup.log
B.    Backup Editor Backup Catalog Backup Details
C.    System Information Database Information
D.    Administration Console Performance Job Progress

Answer: B

At GreatExam, we are positive that our SAP C_HANATEC_10 preparation material with questions and answers PDF provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam. Our updated C_HANATEC_10 braindumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

2016 SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam dumps (All 175 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/c-hanatec-10-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

[2016-New] GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 VCE And PDF Instant Download (51-60)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

C_HANATEC_10 exam questions and answers provided by GreatExam will guarantee you pass C_HANATEC_10 exam, because GreatExam is the top IT Certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of GreatExam. We offer the latest C_HANATEC_10 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 51
Which of the following are functions of the controller on the SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) server?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    Schedule replication processes.
B.    Write data to the SAP HANA system using the DB connection.
C.    Create repositories in the source system.
D.    Map database structures between SAP HANA and the source system.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 52
Which of the following are pre-delivered template roles?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    MONITORING
B.    IMPORT
C.    SAP_INTERNAL_HANA_SUPPORT
D.    MODELING

Answer: AD

QUESTION 53
Which of the following can you use to update SAP HANA?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    SAP HANA lifecycle manager
B.    SAP HANA update wizard
C.    SAP HANA on-site configuration tool
D.    Software update manager (SUM) for SAP HANA

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
Which of the following must be shared by SAP HANA nodes in a high availability scenario?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    Virtual host name
B.    Storage
C.    Shared memory
D.    Network

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
What is the minimum required disk space for the data volumes of an SAP HANA system in relation to its memory (RAM)?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    4 * RAM
B.    3 * RAM
C.    2 * RAM
D.    1 * RAM

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which of the following can be done by the SAP HANA lifecycle manager?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    Copy an SAP HANA system
B.    Add an additional SAP HANA system
C.    Change the SAP HANA license type
D.    Rename an SAP HANA system
E.    Uninstall an SAP HANA system

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 57
You have to transport data models from one SAP HANA system to another using the Change and Transport System (CTS). Where do you install the CTS plug in?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    In the SAP HANA studio
B.    In SAP Solution Manager
C.    In the XS engine
D.    In the source system

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
What must you configure in Data Services 4.0 to establish a connection to SAP ERP?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    A DB connection
B.    A datastore
C.    An RFC connection
D.    An InfoObject

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Which of the following must be installed during the installation of SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    SAP NetWeaver 7.02 or higher
B.    DMIS add-on to the SAP source system
C.    SAP HANADB libraries to the source system
D.    Java stack for the SLT Server

Answer: AB

QUESTION 60
You are reviewing the execution plan of an SQL statement.
You want to find out which plan operators (POPs) have been executed in parallel and for how long each of them has been active.
How can you accomplish this?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    Use the Visualize Plan functionality in the SAP HANA studio.
B.    Use Job Progress in the SAP HANA studio.
C.    Use Performance Trace in HDB admin.
D.    Use EXPLAIN (graphically) in the DBA Cockpit.

Answer: A

GreatExam is the leader in supplying candidates with current and up-to-date training materials for SAP certification and exam preparation. Comparing with others, our C_HANATEC_10 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. We offer the latest C_HANATEC_10 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new C_HANATEC_10 practice test ensures your exam 100% pass.

2016 SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam dumps (All 175 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/c-hanatec-10-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

[2016-New] GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 Training Guide Free Download (41-50)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you struggling for the C_HANATEC_10 exam? Good news, GreatExam SAP technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest C_HANATEC_10 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new C_HANATEC_10 practice test ensures your C_HANATEC_10 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 41
Of the databases that can be used for Data Services 4.0, which of the following is bundled with Information Platform Services (mini-BOE)?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    SYBASE Adaptive Server Enterprise
B.    SAP MaxDB
C.    MS SQL Server Express
D.    MySQL

Continue reading

[2016-New] GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 Practice Test Free Download (31-40)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass C_HANATEC_10 exam? GreatExam provides the guaranteed C_HANATEC_10 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in C_HANATEC_10 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our C_HANATEC_10 dumps. Now GreatExam supplying the new version of C_HANATEC_10 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our C_HANATEC_10 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your C_HANATEC_10 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 31
You need to retrieve data from SAP HANA that is restricted to a certain region and specific users. How can you implement this security strategy?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    By assigning package privileges to the necessary users
B.    By assigning analytic privileges to the necessary users
C.    By assigning SQL privileges to the necessary users
D.    By assigning system privileges to the necessary users

Continue reading

[2016-New] GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 Latest Exam Dumps Download (21-30)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

C_HANATEC_10 easy pass guide: Preparing for SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. However, GreatExam delivers the most comprehensive braindumps, covering each and every aspect of C_HANATEC_10 exam curriculum.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 21
The log volume is full and the SAP HANA database does not accept any new requests. How can you solve this problem and bring the SAP HANA database online?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    Delete older log files from the log volume before the last successful database backup.
B.    Set the log_mode parameter to overwrite in global.ini.
C.    Run “Delete older backups” in the Backup Catalog.
D.    Move the log files to another volume and create a symbolic link to the new folder.

Continue reading

[2016-New] GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 Exam Dumps Free Download (11-20)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There is no need to hassle if you are stuck in the C_HANATEC_10 exam difficulties, GreatExam will assist you right through C_HANATEC_10 exam with C_HANATEC_10 PDF and VCE dumps. GreatExam delivers the most comprehensive C_HANATEC_10 exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect of C_HANATEC_10 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in C_HANATEC_10 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 11
The statistics server was stopped during an upgrade by the system administrator.
Which of the following parameters in statisticsserver.ini do you modify to restart the statistics server?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A.    statsconnect in the trace section
B.    editing in the statisticsserver_general section
C.    active in the statisticsserver_general section
D.    statsserv in the trace section

Continue reading

[2016-New] GreatExam Latest SAP C_HANATEC_10 Exam Questions Free Downloading (1-10)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

No doubt that C_HANATEC_10 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. GreatExam is supplying the new version of C_HANATEC_10 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on C_HANATEC_10 exam syllabus through GreatExam and boost up your skills. What’s more, the C_HANATEC_10 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your C_HANATEC_10 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 1
A customer complains about poor performance when they query a column table with 5 billion records.
You suspect that this table is partially loaded into memory.
Where can you to check the load status of this table?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A.    On the Runtime Information tab of the table definition
B.    In the M_TABLES view
C.    In the M_CS_TABLES view
D.    In the M_TABLE_PERSISTENCE_LOCATIONS view

Continue reading

[2016-New] C_HANAIMP151 Real Test Questions Free Download From GreatExam (201-210)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Amazing,100% candidates have passed the C_HANAIMP151 exam by practising the preparation material of GreatExam, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of C_HANAIMP151 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in C_HANAIMP151 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 201
A new user has implemented an SAP HANA data model.
Which technical user requires select rights on the new user’s schema?

A.    _SYS_REPO
B.    _SYS_BIC
C.    _SYS_BI
D.    _SYS_SECURITY

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 ... 141 142 143 144 145 ... 162 163