[May 2018] Lead2pass Free 312-50v9 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download 614q

Free Download Lead2pass EC-Council 312-50v9 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 41
Which type of antenna is used in wireless communication?

A.    Omnidirectional
B.    Parabolic
C.    Uni-directional
D.    Bi-directional Continue reading

[May 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 312-49v9 Exam Questions 490q

Lead2pass 2018 New EC-Council 312-49v9 Braindump Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 71
Data Acquisition is the process of imaging or otherwise obtaining information from a digital device and its peripheral equipment and media

A.    True
B.    False Continue reading

[April 2018] Free Lead2pass EC-Council 312-50v9 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 614q

Free Lead2pass EC-Council 312-50v9 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 31
A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti- virus and E-mail gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?

A.    Forensic attack
B.    ARP spoofing attack
C.    Social engineering attack
D.    Scanning attack

Continue reading

[April 2018] 100% New Updated 312-49v9 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 312-49v9 Exam Successfully 490q

100% Pass 312-49v9 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 61
Which of the following reports are delivered under oath to a board of directors/managers/panel of jury?

A.    Written informal Report
B.    Verbal Formal Report
C.    Written Formal Report
D.    Verbal Informal Report

Continue reading

[February 2018] Free Download 312-50v9 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass 614q

Free Download Lead2pass EC-Council 312-50v9 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 21
A regional bank hires your company to perform a security assessment on their network after a recent data breach. The attacker was able to steal financial data from the bank by compromising only a single server.
Based on this information, what should be one of your key recommendations to the bank?

A.    Place a front-end web server in a demilitarized zone that only handles external web traffic
B.    Require all employees to change their passwords immediately
C.    Move the financial data to another server on the same IP subnet
D.    Issue new certificates to the web servers from the root certificate authority

Continue reading

[February 2018] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 312-49v9 With New Updated Exam Questions 490q

Easily Pass 312-49v9 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 51
Files stored in the Recycle Bin in its physical location are renamed as Dxy.ext, where, “X” represents the _________.

A.    Drive name
B.    Sequential number
C.    Original file name’s extension
D.    Original file name

Continue reading

[January 2018] Free Download 312-50v9 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass 614q

Easily Pass 312-50v9 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 1
You have successfully comprised a server having an IP address of 10.10.0.5.
You would like to enumerate all machines in the same network quickly.
What is the best nmap command you will use?

A.    nmap -T4 -F 10.10.0.0/24
B.    nmap -T4 -r 10.10.1.0/24
C.    nmap -T4 -O 10.10.0.0/24
D.    nmap -T4 -q 10.10.0.0/24

Continue reading

[January 2018] 312-49v9 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass 490q

Best Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 41
Shortcuts are the files with the extension .Ink that are created and are accessed by the users. These files provide you with information about:

A.    Files or network shares
B.    Running application
C.    Application logs
D.    System logs

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
A computer forensic report is a report which provides detailed information on the complete forensics investigation process.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Which one of the following statements is not correct while preparing for testimony?

A.    Go through the documentation thoroughly
B.    Do not determine the basic facts of the case before beginning and examining the evidence
C.    Establish early communication with the attorney
D.    Substantiate the findings with documentation and by collaborating with other computer forensics professionals

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Computer security logs contain information about the events occurring within an organization’s systems and networks. Application and Web server log files are useful in detecting web attacks. The source, nature, and time of the attack can be determined by _________of the compromised system.

A.    Analyzing log files
B.    Analyzing SAM file
C.    Analyzing rainbow tables
D.    Analyzing hard disk boot records

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
An intrusion detection system (IDS) gathers and analyzes information from within a computer or a network to identify any possible violations of security policy, including unauthorized access, as well as misuse.
Which of the following intrusion detection systems audit events that occur on a specific host?

A.    Network-based intrusion detection
B.    Host-based intrusion detection
C.    Log file monitoring
D.    File integrity checking

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
What is a first sector (“sector zero”) of a hard disk?

A.    Master boot record
B.    System boot record
C.    Secondary boot record
D.    Hard disk boot record

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
Ever-changing advancement or mobile devices increases the complexity of mobile device examinations. Which or the following is an appropriate action for the mobile forensic investigation?

A.    To avoid unwanted interaction with devices found on the scene, turn on any wireless interfaces such as Bluetooth and Wi-Fi radios
B.    Do not wear gloves while handling cell phone evidence to maintain integrity of physical evidence
C.    If the device’s display is ON. the screen’s contents should be photographed and, if necessary, recorded manually, capturing the time, service status, battery level, and other displayed icons
D.    If the phone is in a cradle or connected to a PC with a cable, then unplug the device from the computer

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Which of the following is the certifying body of forensics labs that investigate criminal cases by analyzing evidence?

A.    The American Society of Crime Laboratory Directors (ASCLD)
B.    International Society of Forensics Laboratory (ISFL)
C.    The American Forensics Laboratory Society (AFLS)
D.    The American Forensics Laboratory for Computer Forensics (AFLCF)

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
When a system is compromised, attackers often try to disable auditing, in Windows 7; modifications to the audit policy are recorded as entries of Event ID____________.

A.    4902
B.    3902
C.    4904
D.    3904

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
MAC filtering is a security access control methodology, where a ___________ is assigned to each network card to determine access to the network

A.    16-bit address
B.    24-bit address
C.    32-bit address
D.    48-bit address

Answer: D

312-49v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

Large amount of free 312-49v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

You may also need:

312-50v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms

[Q31-Q40] Free Updated Lead2pass 312-49v9 Exam Dumps Download

Free Version Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 31
What is the First Step required in preparing a computer for forensics investigation?

A.    Do not turn the computer off or on, run any programs, or attempt to access data on a computer
B.    Secure any relevant media
C.    Suspend automated document destruction and recycling policies that may pertain to any relevant media or users at Issue
D.    Identify the type of data you are seeking, the Information you are looking for, and the urgency level of the examination

Continue reading

[Q1-Q10] Free Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Dumps VCE Download

Free Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 1
Which of the following commands shows you all of the network services running on Windows-based servers?

A.    Net start
B.    Net use
C.    Net Session
D.    Net share Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offering Free 312-50v9 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 312-50v9 Exam Candidates (401-420)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Amazing,100% candidates have passed the 312-50v9 exam by practising the preparation material of Lead2pass, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of 312-50v9 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in 312-50v9 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 401
Which of the following is an application that requires a host application for replication?

A.    Micro
B.    Worm
C.    Trojan
D.    Virus

Continue reading

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offering Free 312-50v9 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 312-50v9 Exam Candidates (381-400)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated 312-50v9 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the 312-50v9 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 381
Which of the following is the BEST approach to prevent Cross-site Scripting (XSS) flaws?

A.    Use digital certificates to authenticate a server prior to sending data.
B.    Verify access right before allowing access to protected information and UI controls.
C.    Verify access right before allowing access to protected information and UI controls.
D.    Validate and escape all information sent to a server. Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 3