[May 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New Citrix 1Y0-311 Braindump Free Download 85q

Lead2pass Free 1Y0-311 Exam Questions Download 100% Pass 1Y0-311 Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 41
Scenario: A Citrix XenApp Administrator configured the audio quality to low in a Citrix Group Policy Object and applied it to all the XenApp servers in the farm. A few weeks later, another administrator from the team created an OU Group Policy Object and set the audio quality to high.
The administrator applied the policy object to the OU that contains all the XenApp servers in the farm.
What would be the audio quality for all the XenApp servers using precedence for the resultant policy?

A.    The audio quality will change every week after the weekly restart phase.
B.    The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to low quality.
C.    The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to high quality.
D.    Some servers will be set to use low quality audio, and the others will be set to use high quality audio. Continue reading

[April 2018] Free Download Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-230 VCE And PDF Dumps 75q

Free Downloading 1Y0-230 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

QUESTION 21
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure single sign-on to a StoreFront server using an external, secure single URL.

Which type of virtual server can the administrator use to meet this requirement?

A.    Load Balancing
B.    Content Switching
C.    VPN
D.    Unified Gateway Continue reading

[April 2018] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 1Y0-202 With New Updated Exam Questions 314q

Easily Pass 1Y0-202 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 51
Scenario: Users of the Finance group lost access to their local drive through their desktop-hosted applications. Due to this issue, those users missed a critical deadline. Now management has requested that a Citrix Administrator provide a report of recent changes to the environment.

Which tool could the administrator use to generate a report of recent changes to the environment?

A.    Event logs
B.    StoreFront
C.    Citrix Studio
D.    Citrix Director Continue reading

[2018-4-9] Lead2pass Provides Free 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps PDF (101-120)

Free Download 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass.v.2018-4-9.130q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

QUESTION 101
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator previously configured a XenDesktop Site to use evaluation licenses. The administrator has recently installed valid Enterprise licenses on the Citrix License Server and confirmed that licenses show correctly in the licensing console. However, a user reported an issue about logging on to the published desktop. The user received an error message stating that the evaluation license is about to expire.

What should the administrator do to fix this issue?

A.    Restart the License service
B.    Change the product Edition in Citrix Studio
C.    Remove the stale registry entries from License Server
D.    Verify the host name entry in the license file

Answer: A

QUESTION 102
A Citrix Administrator wants to use NetScaler Gateway to allow external users to access internal resources securely.

Which three functionalities will the NetScaler Gateway provide to allow access to internal resources on behalf of external users? (Choose three.)

A.    Allow secured external connections to StoreFront (reverse Web Proxy)
B.    Authenticate Users
C.    Enumerate resources
D.    Allow secured access to internal hosted applications (HDX Proxy)
E.    Aggregate resources

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 103
Which tool can be used to simulate multiple sessions of auto-creating printers using the same non-native printers?

A.    Windows Performance Kit
B.    Print Detective
C.    Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
D.    StressPrinters

Answer: D

QUESTION 104
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to secure XML traffic to an existing XenDesktop environment. The Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) is NOT installed on the Delivery Controller with the IP address 10.110.4.10.

The organization mandates that a public certificate authority (CA) server should be used for securing all communication traffic.

After successfully testing the changes, the administrator will make the necessary changes within StoreFront.

Which two steps should the administrator take to make the necessary changes? (Choose two.)

A.    Run the PowerShell command: BrokerService -WiSsIPort 443
B.    Change the registry value of XmlServicesSsIPort HKLM\SOFTWARE\Citrix\DesktopServer to 443
C.    Create a Domain Certificate
D.    Create a certificate Requesr
E.    Run the command: netsh http add sslcert ipport=10.110.4.10:443

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is investigating an instability in the system that is causing the Print Spooler service to stop frequently on the XenApp server. The administrator finds printer driver conflicts in the environment.
Which policy can the administrator use to resolve this issue and remove the unwanted printer drivers on the XenApp server?

A.    Use only printer model specific drivers
B.    Automatic Installation of in-box printer drivers
C.    Auto-connect all client printers
D.    Use universal printing only if requested driver is unavailable

Answer: D

QUESTION 106
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator will use PowerShell to configure a new restart schedule for the Windows 2016 Server OS group named “Win2016-ServerOS” within the company’s XenDesktop infrastructure.

The administrator needs the machines in the Server OS group to restart at a time when NO users will be accessing them: beginning at 23:00 h (11 PM) each day, with 30-minute intervals between each machine restart.

Which PowerShell command should the administrator use?

A.    Set-BrokerRebootScheduleV2 ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “11:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration
B.    Set-BrokerRebootSchedule ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “23:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration
C.    New-BrokerRebootSchedule ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “11:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration
D.    New-BrokerRebootScheduleV2 ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot- DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “23:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration 30

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
A Citrix Administrator needs to review the Delivery Group  historical data from the last 200 days. Which tool allows the administrator to view this data?

A.    Citrix Studio – Delivery Groups
B.    Citrix Director – Dashboard
C.    Citrix Studio – Applications
D.    Citrix Director – Trends

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
Which Layer contains the Citrix Director in a XenApp and XenDesktop Architecture model?

A.    Resource
B.    User
C.    Control
D.    Access

Answer: C

QUESTION 109
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy Receiver to a group of new users who use restricted workstations that do NOT allow applications to be installed locally on them. These users are internal to the company and connect directly to the XenDesktop environment via Storefront.

Which deployment option is optimal for these new users?

A.    Receiver for Web deployed from StoreFront
B.    Native Receiver deployed through Active Directory scripting
C.    Receiver for HTML5 deployed through client web browser
D.    Native Receiver deployed through group policy

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has been receiving calls from users stating that they are receiving new sessions instead of reconnecting to their disconnected sessions. The administrator investigated the issue and found the sessions are in a disconnected state when the users leave work.

What should the administrator configure inStoreFront to allow the users to reconnect to their disconnected sessions while roaming?

A.    Session Lingering
B.    Session Pre-Launch
C.    Workspace Control
D.    Session Timeout

Answer: A

QUESTION 111
An organization needs fewer printers created during session startup, so that sessions start faster. Which policy allows the Citrix Administrator to achieve this goal?

A.    Client Printer Redirection
B.    Direct Connections to Print Servers
C.    Printer Properties Retention
D.    Auto-Create Client Printers

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
A Citrix Administrator needs to join a XenDesktop Controller to an existing site that is configured to use a mirrored SQL server database.

Using Citrix Studio, which two methods can the administrator choose to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database manually”; generate scripts and run them in Administrative Power Shell Window on SQL Server
B.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database manually”; generate scripts and run them on SQL Server Management Studio in SQLCMD mode
C.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database automatically”; mirroring is detected without user intervention
D.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database automatically”; mirroring can be configured later on

Answer: BC

QUESTION 113
Which two cloud providers are supported with XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15? (Choose two.)

A.    Amazon Web Services
B.    Google Cloud Services
C.    Microsoft Azure
D.    IBM Cloud

Answer: AC

QUESTION 114
Which tool can a Citrix Administrator use to collect information to investigate issues with session performance?

A.    XDPing
B.    CDF Control
C.    XenDesktop Site Checker
D.    HDX Monitor

Answer: C

QUESTION 115
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented XenApp/XenDesktop to centrally host applications for internal and external users.
Recently, the SQL servers hosting the Site database experienced a major problem. As a result, the database is corrupted and the administrator needs to restore the Site database from backup.

Which precautionary action must the administrator consider before restoring the Site database?

A.    Nullify the connection strings from the registry using PowerShell so that the controllers do NOT connect to the database
B.    Remove any hotfixes applied after the backup before performing the restore
C.    Verify that all Delivery Controllers are shut down
D.    Verify that the restore option in SQL Studio is set to  ITH RESTRICTED_USER?

Answer: B

QUESTION 116
Which piece of License Server information does a Citrix Administrator need in order to allocate and download the XenDesktop license file from mycitrix.com?

A.    IP Address
B.    MAC Address
C.    Hostname
D.    FQDN

Answer: B

QUESTION 117
Which printer tool helps enumerate all printer drivers from a specified Windows machine, including driver- specific information, and allows deletion of unwanted drivers?

A.    Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
B.    Windows Performance Kit
C.    StressPrinters
D.    Print Detective

Answer: D

QUESTION 118
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure StoreFront to allow external users to access internal resources. The external users will authenticate on StoreFront.

Which Storefront Authentication method will the administrator configure?

A.    HTTP Basic
B.    Username and password
C.    Smart Card
D.    Pass-through from NetScaler Gateway

Answer: D

QUESTION 119
What is the order of precedence, from highest to lowest, for the different policy types that can be used to configure Citrix policies?

A.    Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Local Computer
B.    Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Site GPO, Domain GPO, Organizational Unit GPO
C.    Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), local Computer
D.    Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO

Answer: C

QUESTION 120
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains for 240 seconds but is interrupted, and applications become unusable. The session then prompts for authentication. After the administrator successfully authenticates, the session is reconnected.

Which policy makes this possible?

A.    Load Management
B.    Auto Client Reconnect
C.    ICA Keep Alive
D.    Session Reliability

Answer: D

1Y0-203 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-203 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ewGjUP4OBmhms7h8BsdgF8zeP-7Ap0kf

Maybe you also need:

1Y0-202 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

1Y0-311 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

[2018-4-9] Ensure Pass 1Y0-203 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (86-100)

Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 1Y0-203 Exam Questions.v.2018-4-9.130q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

QUESTION 86
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy 300 Virtual Windows 10 Desktops in an environment in which there is minimal interference with existing network infrastructure. There is also a need for user- installed applications and persistency.

Which Citrix technology will the administrator use to provision the desktops?

A.    Machine Creation Services
B.    Provisioning Services
C.    Manual Provisioning
D.    Existing Machines

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a Designer User Group, which has the following requirements:

– Users need to leverage existing physical corporate desktops
– Users require remote access to their applications as soon as possible Users will engage in resource-intensive work

Which FlexCast Model can the administrator use?

A.    Hosted VDI (Static/Persistent)
B.    Hosted VDI (Random/Non-Persistent)
C.    Remote PC
D.    VM-Hosted Applications

Answer: C

QUESTION 88
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has developed a PowerShell script in a XenDesktop testing infrastructure. After successful tests, the administrator received permission to implement the script in the production environment?

The administrator needs to run the script from Citrix Studio PowerShell. Which command should the administrator run before running the script?

A.    Add-AdminPermission
B.    Set-ExecutionPolicy Unrestricted
C.    Add-Pssnapin Citrix.
D.    Get-Command-Module Citrix.

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Scenario: A user is working on a document in a XenDesktop session and saves data on the desktop. The Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) session abruptly crashes, causing the saved data to be lost.

Which Citrix Profile Management policy can be enabled to prevent data loss?

A.    Delay Cached Profile Deletion
B.    Active Write Back
C.    Profile Caching
D.    Profile Streaming

Answer: B

QUESTION 90
Citrix Health Assistant automates a series of health checks for ________ and _________. (Choose the correct options to complete the sentence.)

A.    Controller Configuration
B.    Session Launch
C.    VDA Registration
D.    Power Management

Answer: AC

QUESTION 91
A Citrix Administrator needs to improve the launch times of published applications for end users. Which two features can be the administrator enable to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    Session Pre-Launch
B.    ICA Keep Alive
C.    Session Sharing
D.    Session Reliability

Answer: AC

QUESTION 92
A Citrix Administrator is trying to configure a XenDesktop site for use with a mirrored SQL Server database.

Which collation sequence should be used when creating an empty database on the principal SQL Server?

A.    _100_CI_AS_KS
B.    _100_CI_AI_SC
C.    _100_CI_AI_WS
D.    _CS_AI_AS

Answer: B

QUESTION 93
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator wants to add machines to a delivery group. The administrator has two Machine Catalogs containing unallocated machines. At the screen to choose machines from Machine Catalogs, the administrator can see that only one Machine Catalog is available.

A possible cause of this issue is that the machines in the unavailable Machine Catalog are ________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    unregistered
B.    different OS types
C.    powered off
D.    provisioned with another provisioning method

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
Which three database high availability features are supported in XenApp/XenDesktop? (Choose three.)

A.    Flashback
B.    Mirroring
C.    Clustered Instances
D.    Automatic Storage Management
E.    Always On Availability Groups

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 95
When creating a new Delegated Administrator with a Custom Scope, a Citrix Administrator notices that the Full Administrator Role is NOT available.

Why is the administrator experiencing this behavior?

A.    The Custom Scope CANNOT use the Full Administrator Role
B.    The Custom Scope created did NOT contain all the required objects
C.    The Custom Scope must use the Read-Only Role
D.    The Custom Scope was created with the Hosting object selected

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is troubleshooting a case where policies are NOT being applied as expected to a XenDesktop session. Citrix policies are configured in both Citrix Studio and Group Policy Management Console (GPMC).

Which tool can the administrator use to simulate a scenario to see the Citrix policies that are being applied from both Citrix Studio and GPMC?

A.    Group Policy Results tool from GPMC
B.    Citrix Group Policy Modeling Wizard in GPMC
C.    Comparison Tab in Citrix Studio
D.    Citrix Group Policy Modeling Wizard in Citrix Studio

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure Store Front for High Availability in order to aggregate resources from multiple deployments.

Which two requirements or restrictions should the administrator consider when deciding to set up highly available multi-site configurations for stores? (Choose two.)

A.    App Controller applications can also be aggregated as long as they have the same name and path on each server
B.    StoreFront only provides access to backup deployments for disaster recovery when all the primary sites are available
C.    While running “propagate task”, the administrator CANNOT make any further changes until all the servers in the group have been updated
D.    If synchronization of user’s application subscriptions is configured between stores on separate StoreFront deployments, the stores must have the same name in each server group

Answer: CD

QUESTION 98
Creating Application Groups requires the delegated Administration permission of the built-in role. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    Machine Catalog Administrator
B.    Host Administrator
C.    Delivery Group Administrator
D.    Help Desk Administrator

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has deployed machines using Machine Creation Services (MCS). A user logs on to a randomly available desktop from a pool of Windows 10 desktops. During the session, the user installs Microsoft Office 2016.

To which disk is the Microsoft Office installation data written during the session?

A.    Personal
B.    Identity
C.    Temporary
D.    Differencing

Answer: A

QUESTION 100
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is planning to update a Machine Catalog for the first time. The Machine Catalog was created with Machine Creation Services (MCS).

What happens to the identity disk after the update?

A.    It is deleted and recreated
B.    It stays the same size
C.    It doubles in size
D.    It is formatted and re-initialized

Answer: A

1Y0-203 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-203 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ewGjUP4OBmhms7h8BsdgF8zeP-7Ap0kf

Maybe you also need:

1Y0-202 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

1Y0-311 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

1Y0-203 exam dumps,1Y0-203 exam question,1Y0-203 pdf dumps,1Y0-203 vce dumps,1Y0-203 braindumps,1Y0-203 study guide, 1Y0-203 practice test, Lead2pass 1Y0-203

[March 2018] Lead2pass Free Citrix 1Y0-311 Braindumps VCE Updated 85q

Lead2pass Latest 1Y0-311 Free Dumps Guarantee 1Y0-311 Certification Exam 100% Success:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 31
Scenario: A Citrix user is connecting to a Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) in an environment where Flash redirection is enabled for the entire Site with the default settings. However, the HDX protocol is NOT able to determine network security.
What will occur when the user attempts to access Flash content within the user session for the first time?

A.    A dialog box appear and lets the user choose how Flash is handled for that session.
B.    No dialog box appears and Flash content is automatically played on the server.
C.    A dialog box appears and lets the user choose how Flash is handled for future sessions.
D.    No dialog box appears and Flash content is automatically played on the client device.

Continue reading

[March 2018] Free Sharing Of Citrix 1Y0-230 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass 75q

Free Sharing Of Updated 1Y0-230 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

QUESTION 11
What does a Citrix Administrator need to do on NetScaler Gateway to ensure that users accept the terms and conditions before they can log on using NetScaler Gateway?

A.    Configure a Responder policy.
B.    Upload an HTML file to the NetScaler appliance.
C.    Create an end user license agreement (EULA).
D.    Configure a Rewrite policy.

Continue reading

[March 2018] Free Lead2pass 1Y0-203 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 1Y0-203 Certification 85q

Free Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-203 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

QUESTION 11
A Citrix Administrator needs to update a master image for random/non-persistent desktops based on Machine Creation Services.

Which consequence does the administrator need to be aware of when updating the master image?

A.    A full new vDisk will be created.
B.    A new Personal vDisk will be created.
C.    A new full copy from the snapshot will be created.
D.    The differencing disks will be merged. Continue reading

[March 2018] Free Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam Questions Download 314q

Free Share 1Y0-202 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 41
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to set up an alert on a service that is important for Desktop OS machine performance. The infrastructure includes 3000 Desktop OS machines and two Provisioning Services servers.

Which service on the Provisioning Services server should the administrator monitor?

A.    TFTP
B.    BootP
C.    Stream
D.    Two-Stage Boot

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Which tool could a Citrix Administrator use to generate a graphical performance report of memory for the last two quarters?

A.    XenCenter
B.    Citrix Studio
C.    Citrix Director
D.    XenServer tools
E.    Provisioning Services Console

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Scenario: A line of business application has been deployed as a hosted server application in XenDesktop. The deadline for a critical project is quickly approaching. Users report that the application is slower than usual. The Server OS machines are non-persistent.

Where should a Citrix Administrator gather information to resolve the performance issue?

A.    Citrix Studio
B.    Citrix Director
C.    Provisioning Services vDisk statistics
D.    Performance Monitor on the Delivery Controller

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator performed maintenance activities in a XenDesktop environment. The next day, a second Citrix Administrator discovers that server-hosted applications are missing from Citrix Receiver.

Where could the second administrator go to determine the cause of this issue?

A.    Citrix Director
B.    StoreFront store
C.    Configuration Logging
D.    Delivery Controller Windows Event logs

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages a XenDesktop site for a Call Center consisting of 2000 Desktop OS machines. Many users are unable to log on to the Desktop OS machines.
The administrator suspects there is an issue with the Desktop OS machines that is impacting the user’s ability to log on.

Where should the administrator look to gather information about this issue?

A.    HDX Insight in Citrix Director
B.    Logging node of Citrix Studio
C.    Citrix Director on the Failed Desktop OS machines node
D.    The Provisioning Services Console on the Device Collection node

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
Scenario: Users in an environment access hosted applications from thin clients connected to overhead projectors. Some of these users have complained about delays and interruptions in the video playing when viewing videos that require Adobe Flash player.

Where could a Citrix Administrator gather information to resolve this issue?

A.    Logging node in Citrix Studio
B.    Session Detail in Citrix Director
C.    Activity Manager in Citrix Director
D.    Event logs on the Delivery Controller

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
Where in Citrix Director could a Citrix Administrator validate that Flash Redirection is enabled?

A.    User Details
B.    Activity Monitor
C.    The Network tab
D.    The Sessions tab

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Where in Citrix Director could a Citrix Administrator monitor slow performing applications?

A.    Dashboard
B.    Sessions tab
C.    User session details
D.    Logon performance tab

Answer: C

1Y0-202 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-202 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

Maybe you also need:

1Y0-311 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

[Citrix New] Free Updated Lead2pass 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps Download 85q

Free Version Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-203 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/citrix-xenapp-and-xendesktop-7-15-administration.html

QUESTION 1
A Citrix Administrator is preparing to deploy 500 Windows 10 Virtual Desktops by using Machine Creation Services (MCS).

How much storage space, at a minimum, needs to be allocated to the Identity Disks in this environment?

A.    32 Gb
B.    8 Gb
C.    16 Gb
D.    4 Gb Continue reading

[January 2018] Lead2pass 1Y0-311 New Questions Free Download 85q

Lead2pass Offering New 1Y0-311 Exam PDF And 1Y0-311 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 21
Which vDisk change will always require the use of reverse imaging?

A.    Installing a new service pack on a Windows-based vDisk.
B.    Upgrading the Provisioning services target device software installed on the vDisk.
C.    Updating the NIC drivers on the vDisk.
D.    Making permanent registry changes to the vDisk.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://ctxpro.com/removing-system-reserved-partition/

QUESTION 22
What is the default auto-launch behavior for published applications and desktops within a XenApp and XenDesktop environment?

A.    If a single application is published to the user, it will launch automatically.
B.    No published applications or desktops launch automatically.
C.    If a single desktop is published to the user, it will launch automatically.
D.    All published applications launch automatically.
E.    All published desktops launch automatically.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.carlstalhood.com/storefront-3-5-tweaks/

QUESTION 23
In which scenario should a Citrix Engineer use the Streamed VM Setup wizard instead of the XenDesktop Setup wizard?

A.    When using the client-side write cache
B.    When automatically adding virtual machines to a machine catalog
C.    When integrating XenApp 6.5
D.    When using the BDM Disk Partition boot method

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
A Citrix Engineer needs to implement Workspace Environment Management (WEM) in an existing XenDesktop environment.
Which three software requirements should the engineer consider before implementing WEM? (Choose three.)

A.    A minimum of .NET framework 4.0 for the Agent Host and Administration Console
B.    The Windows Server 2008 R2 or later requirement for the Administrative Console
C.    A minimum of Citrix License Server version 11.14
D.    WEM implementation with any version of XenApp or XenDesktop
E.    The Microsoft Sync Framework 2.1 requirement on all components

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/content/dam/docs/en-us/workspace-environment-management/current-release/downloads/citrix-workspace-environment-management-4-3.pdf (page 6)

QUESTION 25
When creating layers, an image template can be used to _________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    Built an Application or platform Layer
B.    Create an image of an App Layer for elastic distribution
C.    Create an OS Layer version
D.    Publish Layered Images

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.jgspiers.com/create-update-os-layer-unidesk-4/#Create-Image-Template

QUESTION 26
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer recently implemented Workspace Environment Management (WEM) in an existing XenDesktop infrastructure to include deployment of Agent Host on several Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines. After beginning to configure various global settings for users, the engineer realized that all Agent Hosts should NOT share all the same settings, since each set of users requires different settings and policies for their sessions.
Which option should the engineer configure to provide different settings and policies for user sessions?

A.    Use the existing single WEM Site to configure all required global settings and then configure each Agent Host to manage the different settings required for each user session.
B.    Use the existing single WEM Site to configure all required global settings and allow the Site to manage the different settings required for each user session.
C.    Create additional WEM Sites, then configure each Agent Host to manage the different settings required for each user session.
D.    Create additional WEM Sites, set the required settings and policy configurations for each Site, then point each Agent Host to one of the Sites containing it needs to apply to user sessions.

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer installed and configured two Provisioning Services servers to guarantee high availability. One of the Provisioning Services servers experienced failure and now the write
cache is no longer available for the target devices.
Which write cache location is currently being used in this environment?

A.    On a fileshare connected to both Provisioning Services servers
B.    On the local disk of both provisioning Services servers
C.    On a persistent disk attached to the virtual desktop
D.    In the RAM of the virtual desktop

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.carlstalhood.com/category/provisioning-services/#verifywritecache

QUESTION 28
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is designing a Provisioning Services environment based on the following environmental factors:

– A large number of target devices are spread over multiple subnets.
– The subnets include non-Provisioning Services machines that rely on booting over the network
– A security mandate prohibits the use of TFTP.
– The XenDesktop Setup Wizard is used to create the target devices.

Which Provisioning Services boot method is appropriate for the target devices?

A.    BDM Disk Partition
B.    BIOS Embedded
C.    DHCP Options
D.    BDM ISO

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
The StoreFront subscription store is located on ______. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    A SQL Express database designed through the StoreFront web. config file
B.    An XML file stored within the Receiver product folder on the user endpoint
C.    A local file-based database replicated among members of a StoreFront server group
D.    The XenApp and XenDesktop Site database configured within the environment
E.    A local file-based database located on a designated StoreFront server within the server group

Answer: C
Explanation:
The Favorites (subscriptions) are stored in a file database on each StoreFront server and are automatically replicated to every StoreFront server in a local Server Group.
http://www.carlstalhood.com/storefront-subscriptions/

QUESTION 30
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer recently implemented a Provisioning Services pilot environment, which still has all the default configurations and uses a standalone SQL Server Express machine to host the Farm database. Management would like the engineer to expand the environmental so that it can be used to support several critical use cases within the organization. The farm database must meet these requirements:

– The solution must ensure that production users are NOT impacted in the event of a database outage.
– The solution must NOT require manual administrator intervention.
– No additional funding is available to accomplish this objective.

Which configuration will meet all the requirements of this scenario?

A.    SQL AlwaysOn Availability Group
B.    Offline database support
C.    SQL Mirroring
D.    SQL Clustering

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/provisioning/7-1/pvs-ha-wrapper/pvs-ha-offline-db-config.html
https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX129173

1Y0-311 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-311 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

You may also need:

1Y0-202 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

[January 2018] Free Updated Lead2pass 1Y0-230 Exam Dumps Download 75q

Free Version Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-230 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator entered the command-line interface commands below to prevent IP address 10.10.10.100 from accessing the NetScaler on port 80.

add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -TTL 600
add simpleacl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -destPort 80
add ns acl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 10
add ns acl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 100
apply ns acls

Which Access Control List (ACL) will the NetScaler use to deny the IP address?

A.    add ns acl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 10
B.    add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -TTL 600
C.    add simpleacl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -destPort 80
D.    add ns acl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 100

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2