[April 2018] Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-175 Exam Questions Free Download 276q

Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-175 Exam Questions Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-175.html

QUESTION 21
If there are four I/O module links from the Cisco Unified Computing System 5108 Blade Chassis to the Cisco Unified Computing System 6248UP Fabric Interconnect, which dynamic vNICs can be defined?

A.    9
B.    16
C.    24
D.    48
E.    54
F.    112 Continue reading

[April 2018] Free Updated Lead2pass 300-135 Exam Dumps Download 181q

Free Version Lead2pass Cisco 300-135 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-135.html

QUESTION 21
The following commands are issued on a Cisco Router:

Router(configuration)#access-list 199 permit tcp host 10.1.1.1 host 172.16.1.1
Router(configuration)#access-list 199 permit tcp host 172.16.1.1 host 10.1.1.1
Router(configuration)#exit
Router#debug ip packet 199

What will the debug output on the console show?

A.    All IP packets passing through the router
B.    Only IP packets with the source address of 10.1.1.1
C.    All IP packets from 10.1.1.1 to 172.16.1.1
D.    All IP Packets between 10.1.1.1 and 172.16.1.1

Answer: D
Explanation:
In this example, the “debug ip packet” command is tied to access list 199, specifying which IP packets should be debugged. Access list 199 contains two lines, one going from the host with IP address 10.1.1.1 to 172.16.1.1 and the other specifying all TCP packets from host 172.16.1.1 to 10.1.1.1.

QUESTION 22
What level of logging is enabled on a Router where the following logs are seen?

%LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface FastEthernet0/1, changed state to up
%LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface FastEthernet0/1, changed state to up

A.    alerts
B.    critical
C.    errors
D.    notifications

Answer: D
Explanation:
Cisco routers, switches, PIX and ASA firewalls prioritize log messages into 8 levels (0-7), as shown below:

LevelLevel NameDescription
0 Emergencies System is unusable
1 Alerts Immediate action needed
2 Critical Critical conditions
3 Errors Error conditions
4 Warnings Warning conditions
5 Notifications Informational messages
6 Informational Normal but significant conditions
7 Debugging Debugging messages

When you enable logging for a specific level, all logs of that severity and greater (numerically less) will be logged. In this case we can see that logging level of 3 (as seen by the 3 in “LINK-3-UPDOWN”) and level 5 (as seen by the 5 in “LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN”) are shown, which means that logging level 5 must have been configured. As shown by the table, logging level 5 is Notifications.

QUESTION 23
You have the followings commands on your Cisco Router:

ip ftp username admin
ip ftp password backup

You have been asked to switch from FTP to HTTP. Which two commands will you use to replace the existing commands?

A.    ip http username admin
B.    ip http client username admin
C.    ip http password backup
D.    ip http client password backup
E.    ip http server username admin
F.    ip http server password backup

Answer: BD
Explanation:
Configuring the HTTP Client
Perform this task to enable the HTTP client and configure optional client characteristics. The standard HTTP 1.1 client and the secure HTTP client are always enabled. No commands exist to disable the HTTP client. For information about configuring optional characteristics for the HTTPS client, see the HTTPS-HTTP Server and Client with SSL 3.0, Release 12.2(15)T, feature module.

SUMMARY STEPS
1. enable
2. configure terminal
3. ip http client cache {ager interval minutes | memory {file file-size-limit | pool pool-size-limit}
4. ip http client connection {forceclose | idle timeout seconds | retry count | timeout seconds}
5. ip http client password password
6. ip http client proxy-server proxy-name proxy-port port-number
7. ip http client response timeout seconds
8. ip http client source-interface type number
9. ip http client username username

Reference: HTTP 1.1 Web Server and Client.
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/netmgmt/configuration/guide/nm_http_web.html

QUESTION 24
You have 2 NTP servers in your network – 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.2.
You want to configure a Cisco router to use 10.1.1.2 as its NTP server before falling back to
10.1.1.1. Which commands will you use to configure the router?

A.    ntp server 10.1.1.1
ntp server 10.1.1.2
B.    ntp server 10.1.1.1
ntp server 10.1.1.2 primary
C.    ntp server 10.1.1.1
ntp server 10.1.1.2 prefer
D.    ntp server 10.1.1.1 fallback
ntp server 10.1.1.2

Answer: C
Explanation:
A router can be configured to prefer an NTP source over another. A preferred server’s responses are discarded only if they vary dramatically from the other time sources. Otherwise, the preferred server is used for synchronization without consideration of the other time sources. Preferred servers are usually specified when they are known to be extremely accurate. To specify a preferred server, use the prefer keyword appended to the ntp server command. The following example tells the router to prefer TimeServerOne over TimeServerTwo:
Router#config terminal
Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.

Router(config)#ntp server TimeServerOne prefer
Router(config)#ntp server TimeServerTwo
Router(config)#^Z

QUESTION 25
The following command is issued on a Cisco Router:

Router(configuration)#logging console warnings

Which alerts will be seen on the console?

A.    Warnings only
B.    debugging, informational, notifications, warnings
C.    warnings, errors, critical, alerts, emergencies
D.    notifications, warnings, errors
E.    warnings, errors, critical, alerts

Answer: C
Explanation:
Cisco routers prioritize log messages into 8 levels (0-7), as shown below:

LevelLevel NameDescription
0 Emergencies System is unusable
1 Alerts Immediate action needed
2 Critical Critical conditions
3 Errors Error conditions
4 Warnings Warning conditions
5 Notifications Informational messages
6 Informational Normal but significant conditions
7 Debugging Debugging messages

When you enable logging for a specific level, all logs of that severity and greater (numerically less) will be logged. In this case, when you enable console logging of warning messages (level 4), it will log levels 0-4, making the correct answer warnings, errors, critical, alerts, and emergencies.

QUESTION 26
Which two of the following options are categories of Network Maintenance tasks?

A.    Firefighting
B.    Interrupt-driven
C.    Policy-based
D.    Structured
E.    Foundational

Answer: BD
Explanation:
Proactive Versus Reactive Network Maintenance:
Network maintenance tasks can be categorized as one of the following:

Structured tasks: Performed as a predefined plan.
Interrupt-driven tasks: Involve resolving issues as they are reported.

QUESTION 27
A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.

271
PC2 in VLAN 200 is unable to ping the gateway address 172.16.200.1; identify the issue.

A.    VTP domain name mismatch on SW4
B.    VLAN 200 not configured on SW1
C.    VLAN 200 not configured on SW2
D.    VLAN 200 not configured on SW4

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.
281
Which of statement is true regarding STP issue identified with switches in the given topology?

A.    Loopguard configured on the New_Switch places the ports in loop inconsistent state
B.    Rootguard configured on SW1 places the ports in root inconsistent state
C.    Bpduguard configured on the New_Switch places the access ports in error-disable
D.    Rootguard configured on SW2 places the ports in root inconsistent state

Answer: A

300-135 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-135.html

Large amount of free 300-135 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZmFQVlZDZnpLejA

Maybe you also need:

300-101 exam dumps:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

300-115 exam dumps:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

[April 2018] Free Lead2pass 300-115 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 300-115 Certification 660q

Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-115 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html

QUESTION 21
Pilot testing of the new switching infrastructure finds that when the root port is lost, STP immediately replaces the root port with an alternative root port. Which spanning-tree technology is used to accomplish backup root port selection?

A.    PVST+
B.    PortFast
C.    BackboneFast
D.    UplinkFast
E.    Loop Guard
F.    UDLD

Continue reading

[April 2018] Easily Pass 300-085 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Cisco VCE Dumps 186q

Easily Pass 300-085 Exam With Lead2pass New 300-085 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html

QUESTION 21
You have configured a Cisco Unity Express server that uses the G.711 codec. You want to send outbound messages in a format that uses lower bandwidth. However, you want to keep the quality of the incoming message high. Which two tasks should you perform? (Choose two.)

A.    Convert the incoming messages to G.729a.
B.    Keep the incoming messages as G.711.
C.    Convert the outgoing message to 64 kb/s using G.729a.
D.    Convert the outgoing messages to G.726.
E.    Send the outgoing messages in the G.711 format.
F.    Store the message using the original codec, but convert it to 64 kb/s for outgoing.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 22
Which email integration will allow a Lotus Notes client to retrieve emails from Cisco Unity Express?

A.    MIME
B.    SMTP
C.    JTAPI
D.    CTIQBE
E.    IMAP
F.    Cisco Unity Express email infrastructure

Answer: E

QUESTION 23
What is the maximum number of custom auto-attendant applications that you can set up in Cisco Unity Express?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5
F.    6

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which two parameters are required when you configure the Voice Profile for Internet Mail location on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)

A.    domain name or IP address
B.    destination type
C.    display name
D.    location ID
E.    dial ID
F.    Simple Mail Transfer Protocol domain name

Answer: AD

QUESTION 25
What is the maximum number of users that can be imported into Cisco Unity Express from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express at one time?

A.    200
B.    100
C.    500
D.    50

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
A user has reported that keys pressed when accessing Cisco Unity Express are not being acknowledged by the system. This configuration is found on the voice-enabled IOS router:

dial-peer voice 6800 voip
destination-pattern 5…
session protocol sipv2
session target ipv4:10.3.6.127
codec g711ulaw
no vad

Which configuration command is needed to complete the configuration and solve the problem?

A.    dtmf-relay sip-notify
B.    dtmf-relay rtp-nte
C.    dtmf-relay cisco-rtp
D.    dtmf-relay h245-signal

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
An end user is complaining that when they try to retrieve their voicemail messages, they hear the message “mailbox is currently in use.” What must the administrator do to resolve this issue?

A.    The administrator must reload the mailbox for the user.
B.    The administrator must verify that the mailbox is enabled.
C.    The administrator must verify that the primary extension that is associated with the end user is in an E.164 format.
D.    The administrator must unlock the mailbox for the user.

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
In order for Cisco Unified Presence to show the presence status of an IP phone, which two configuration steps must be completed in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? (Choose two.)

A.    Check the Allow Presence Status check box.
B.    Associate the end device with the user.
C.    Allow the SIP publish trunk to forward presence status messages.
D.    Associate the directory number with the user.
E.    Enable Cisco Unified Personal Communicator Status flag.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 29
What are four capabilities of Cisco Unified Presence user communication? (Choose four.)

A.    video conferencing
B.    web collaboration
C.    instant messaging
D.    basic audio
E.    advanced audio/web hosting
F.    automatic LAN configuration
G.    whiteboarding

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 30
From which entity does a Cisco Unified Personal Communicator device receive its TFTP server address when it is integrated with a Cisco Unified Presence Server for failover?

A.    Cisco Unified Presence server
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager TFTP server
C.    Device profile in Cisco Unified Communication Manager
D.    Manually created upon installation of Cisco Unified Personal Communicator
E.    Cisco Unified Personal Communicator does not use TFTP.

Answer: A

300-085 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html

Large amount of free 300-085 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNlZPRGgwRE0xemc

You may also need:

300-070 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0M5alRMLTlNMWs

300-075 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDajBzb21MT0tPUE0

300-080 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaFV4MEVraDdva28

[April 2018] 100% Valid Lead2pass Cisco 300-075 New Questions Free Version 423q

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 300-075 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 300-075 Certification Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 21
Which two statements regarding you configuring a traversal server and traversal client relationship are true? (Choose two.)

A.    VCS supports only the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
B.    VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
C.    VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for SIP traversal calls.
D.    If the Assent protocol is configured, a TCP/TLS connection is established from the traversal client to the traversal server for SIP signaling.
E.    A VCS Expressway located in the public network or DMZ acts as the firewall traversal client. Continue reading

[April 2018] Pass 300-070 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps 228q

Ensure Pass 300-070 Exam With Lead2pass New 300-070 Brain Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html

QUESTION 21
Which discard digits instruction removes all digits prior to the North American Numbering Plan portion of the route pattern?

A.    PreDot
B.    PreAt
C.    Pre
D.    PreNANP Continue reading

[2018-4-2] Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 Dumps VCE Download (521-535)

100% Pass 300-101 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps.v.2018-4-2.557q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 521
Which two types of authentication does EIGRP offer? (Choose two)

A.    TKIP
B.    MD5
C.    WPA
D.    Plain text Continue reading

[2018-4-2] New Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 New Questions Free Download (509-520)

Lead2pass 100% Valid 300-101 Exam Questions PDF Free Download.v.2018-4-2.557q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 509
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is working on the network topology and executes the command no ip split-horizon on interface S0/0 of the hum router.
What is the result of this command? Continue reading

[2018-3-30] Free Download 642-887 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass (161-169)

Ensure Pass 642-887 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps.v.2018-3-30.190q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html

QUESTION 161
Which configuration set enables outbound label filtering so that only peer 192.168.10.1 receives label advertisements in an MPLS environment? Continue reading

[2018-3-30] Latest Lead2pass 642-887 Exam Free 642-887 Dumps Download (151-160)

Lead2pass 642-887 Exam Questions Free Download.v.2018-3-30.190q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html

QUESTION 151
Which two options are true regarding the Pipe and Short Pipe MPLS tunneling models? (Choose two.)

A.    In Short Pipe mode QoS is done on the PE-to-CE link based on the customer’s PHB markings
B.    In Pipe mode QoS is done on the PE-to-CE link based on the service provider’s PHB markings
C.    In Pipe mode QoS is done on the PE-to-CE link based on the customer’s PHB markings
D.    In Short Pipe mode QoS is done on the PE-to-CE link based on the service provider’s PHB markings
E.    Short Pipe mode does not need MPLS usage, but Pipe mode does Continue reading

[2018-3-30] Cisco Exam 642-887 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (138-150)

Lead2pass 642-887 Exam Questions Free Download.v.2018-3-30.190q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html

QUESTION 138
Refer to the exhibit. IT administrators report packet loss on the critical applications coming with CoS 4. Which option is the appropriate configuration to have a lower drop probability when the packets are processed using DSCP values? Continue reading

[March 2018] Quickly Pass 210-260 Test With Lead2pass New 210-260 Brain Dumps 368q

Try Lead2pass Latest Cisco 210-260 Dumps To Pass The Exam Successfully:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

QUESTION 21
Which command is needed to enable SSH support on a Cisco Router?

A.    crypto key lock rsa
B.    crypto key generate rsa
C.    crypto key zeroize rsa
D.    crypto key unlock rsa Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 50 51