[May 2018] Free Share Lead2pass Cisco 500-701 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 72q

Free Share Of Lead2pass 500-701 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

QUESTION 31
Howmany simultaneous HDcalls can be supported on a Cisco MeetingServer 1000?

A.    24
B.    96
C.    108
D.    48 Continue reading

[April 2018] Free Lead2pass Cisco 500-701 Dumps VCE Download 72q

Free Lead2pass Cisco 500-701 Exam Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

QUESTION 21
Which deployment model is the best solution for a simple installation with the most secure connection outside the production network forCisco Meeting Server?

A.    Scaled and Resilient Server Deployment
B.    Single Split Server Deployment
C.    Single Combined Server Deployment
D.    Scaled and Combined Server Deployment

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
How is TIP defined?

A.    TIP multiplexes RTP ports to reduce the number of video streams required in calls between any H.323 and SIP endpoint. Whether they are immersive endpoints or non- immersive endpoints.
B.    TIP allows communication between any immersive and non-immersive endpoint.
C.    TIP allows communication between any endpoint, regardless of what protocol is used
D.    TIP multiplexes RTP ports to reduce the number of video streams required in cars between immersive endpoints.

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which statement is true regarding TMS permissions?

A.    TMS Permissions are assigned to groups, and users are added to the groups.
B.    TMS Permissions are directly assigned to individual users.
C.    TMS Permissions are configured in Active Directory, which is then synched to TMS.
D.    TMS Permissions can be imported from the Expressway or CUCM.

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which statement is true about APIs and SDKs?

A.    SDKs specify how software components should interact
B.    APIs consist of a set of SDKs, sample code, technical notes, and debugging facilities.
C.    SDKs can be used without APIs.
D.    APIs can be used without SDKs.

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which type of API is used to configure settings on Cisco Meeting Server?

A.    REST
B.    XML-RPC
C.    SOAP
D.    XMP-RPC

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which is a protocol used in the H.323 standard?

A.    802.1
B.    SIP
C.    Q.931
D.    SDP

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/voice/H-323/configuration/15-mt/voi-h323-overview.html#GUID-8130E479-580A-4450-91EA-A1CDCE96548A

QUESTION 27
What is a function of a call control solution?

A.    To make, monitor and maintain calls
B.    To provide an audio and video interface for the user
C.    To join 3 or more participants in a meeting.
D.    To schedule calls

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
What do Enterprise Settingson Cisco Spark determine?

A.    Where user information comes from.
B.    BOT integration
C.    API integration
D.    How Connectors are integrated in a hybrid deployment.

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which management solution works with endpointsregistered to UCM, VCS and Expressway?

A.    Prime
B.    CMA
C.    CMR
D.    TMS

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which premise-based conferencing solution supports Skype for Business and WebRTC?

A.    TelePresence Server
B.    Spark
C.    Cisco Meeting Server
D.    Cisco WebEx

Answer: B

500-701 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

Large amount of free 500-701 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCgBBw9T0SQ9BrVBj71NEjrw2YYoWjLt

[February 2018] 2018 Latest Updated 500-701 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 72q

2018 Cisco 500-701 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco WebEx Center has program and campaign management?

A.    Cisco WebEx Support Center
B.    Cisco WebEx Training Center
C.    Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
D.    Cisco WebEx Event Center

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
When writing new App in Tropo, in what format should the App Scripts be saved?

A.    .js
B.    .json
C.    .mp4
D.    .xml

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which is a feature available in Expressway version 8.9?

A.    Global phone books
B.    The ability to register desktop phones
C.    The ability to register video endpoints
D.    SRST redundancy

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
In a Resilient and Scalable Cisco Meeting Servers solution where should TURN Servers be configured?

A.    CMS Core
B.    Telepresence Server
C.    UCM Server
D.    CMS Edge

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which statement is true regarding endpoint registration authentication?

A.    When a Subzone is set for “Treat as Authenticated”, the endpoint is required to have the correct authentications configured.
B.    Expressways and Endpoints do not need to be synchronized with identical NTP timestamps.
C.    Authentication credentials can be stored in the local database of the Expressway.
D.    SIP endpoints always need authentication credentials.

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
What protocol is used by TMS when asystem cannot be contacted usingSNMP?

A.    TIP
B.    HTTPS
C.    H.245
D.    H.239

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which statement is true about Microsoft Skype for Business (S4B) interoperability with Cisco Meeting Server?

A.    Chat can be used between S4B and Cisco Meeting App users.
B.    Local Directories can always be used between S4B users and CMA.
C.    Chat can be used between S4B and Cisco Meeting Server Spaces.
D.    Calls can not be place between S4B and Cisco Meeting App (CMA) users.

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
What H.323 functionality exists on the CiscoMeeting Server?

A.    H.323-to-SIP Interworking only
B.    H.323 registration, call control and H.323-to-SIP Interworking
C.    H.323 registration and H.323-to-SIP Interworking, but no call control
D.    H.323 registration and call control only

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which is used in bothCMR Premises and CMR Hybrid solutions?

A.    Cisco CTS
B.    Cisco Conductor
C.    Cisco Meeting Server
D.    Cisco WebEx Meeting Center

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/assets/global/CZ/events/2015/ciscoconnect/pdf/TECH-COLL-1_conferencing-ivsykora-jmartan.pdf

QUESTION 20
If a userof a SIP endpoint registered to an Expressway configured with only the video.com domain physically dials “6501”, what alias is presented in the SIP Invite message?

A.    6501
B.    6501@<ip address of the endpoint>
C.    6501@<ip address of the Expressway>
D.    6501@video.com

Answer: C

500-701 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

Large amount of free 500-701 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCgBBw9T0SQ9BrVBj71NEjrw2YYoWjLt