[February 2018] 2018 Latest Updated 500-701 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 72q

2018 Cisco 500-701 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass:


Which Cisco WebEx Center has program and campaign management?

A.    Cisco WebEx Support Center
B.    Cisco WebEx Training Center
C.    Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
D.    Cisco WebEx Event Center

Answer: D

When writing new App in Tropo, in what format should the App Scripts be saved?

A.    .js
B.    .json
C.    .mp4
D.    .xml

Answer: B

Which is a feature available in Expressway version 8.9?

A.    Global phone books
B.    The ability to register desktop phones
C.    The ability to register video endpoints
D.    SRST redundancy

Answer: C

In a Resilient and Scalable Cisco Meeting Servers solution where should TURN Servers be configured?

A.    CMS Core
B.    Telepresence Server
C.    UCM Server
D.    CMS Edge

Answer: A

Which statement is true regarding endpoint registration authentication?

A.    When a Subzone is set for “Treat as Authenticated”, the endpoint is required to have the correct authentications configured.
B.    Expressways and Endpoints do not need to be synchronized with identical NTP timestamps.
C.    Authentication credentials can be stored in the local database of the Expressway.
D.    SIP endpoints always need authentication credentials.

Answer: C

What protocol is used by TMS when asystem cannot be contacted usingSNMP?

A.    TIP
C.    H.245
D.    H.239

Answer: A

Which statement is true about Microsoft Skype for Business (S4B) interoperability with Cisco Meeting Server?

A.    Chat can be used between S4B and Cisco Meeting App users.
B.    Local Directories can always be used between S4B users and CMA.
C.    Chat can be used between S4B and Cisco Meeting Server Spaces.
D.    Calls can not be place between S4B and Cisco Meeting App (CMA) users.

Answer: D

What H.323 functionality exists on the CiscoMeeting Server?

A.    H.323-to-SIP Interworking only
B.    H.323 registration, call control and H.323-to-SIP Interworking
C.    H.323 registration and H.323-to-SIP Interworking, but no call control
D.    H.323 registration and call control only

Answer: C

Which is used in bothCMR Premises and CMR Hybrid solutions?

A.    Cisco CTS
B.    Cisco Conductor
C.    Cisco Meeting Server
D.    Cisco WebEx Meeting Center

Answer: D

If a userof a SIP endpoint registered to an Expressway configured with only the video.com domain physically dials “6501”, what alias is presented in the SIP Invite message?

A.    6501
B.    6501@<ip address of the endpoint>
C.    6501@<ip address of the Expressway>
D.    6501@video.com

Answer: C

500-701 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

Large amount of free 500-701 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCgBBw9T0SQ9BrVBj71NEjrw2YYoWjLt

[February 2018] Updated Lead2pass Cisco 500-265 Braindump Free Download 118q

100% Free Lead2pass 500-265 New Questions Download:


Which Cisco Secure Access solution provides centralized policy management to give administrators more granular control over access authorization?

A.    Cisco Identity Services Engine
B.    Cisco TrustSec
C.    Cisco Advanced Malware Protection for Endpoints
D.    Cisco AnyConnect
E.    Cisco ASA Next-Generation Firewall

Continue reading

[February 2018] New Lead2pass Cisco 500-052 New Questions Free Download 91q

Lead2pass New Released Cisco 500-052 Exam Questions From Cisco Exam Center:


During runtime, when a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the step will be executed?

A.    Timeout
B.    SQL Error
C.    Successful
D.    No Data

Answer: C

In the Expression Editor panel of Cisco Unified CCX Script Editor, what are three reasons to use the Java tab? (Choose three.)

A.    to invoke a specified method of a custom Java class
B.    to reference a variable of a custom Java Object
C.    to pass variables between two different workflows
D.    to create an object for the purpose of executing methods on a remote computer
E.    to get a reference to the Contact and Session states
F.    to allow for arguments to be passed to a specified method

Answer: ABF

What does it mean for a variable in the Application Editor to be defined as a parameter?

A.    The variable can be used to pass data to and from subflows.
B.    The value for that variable can be supplied via Application Configuration in Application Administration.
C.    The value for that variable is defined by the calling application.
D.    The variable can be used in conditional steps.
E.    The variable can be used to pass data to and from VoiceXML applications.

Answer: B

Which three tasks are required to deploy a Cisco Unified CCX application? (Choose three.)

A.    create a trigger
B.    upload script to repository
C.    restart the Cisco Unified CCX Engine
D.    specify the maximum number of sessions
E.    configure default session timeout

Answer: ABD

Which option can perform Call Progress Analysis in outbound IVR?

A.    gateway
B.    Unified CM transcoder
C.    Automatic Speech Recognition server
D.    agent (voice)

Answer: A

Which deployment option is invalid for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?

A.    a two-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster
B.    a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to two Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters
C.    a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router
D.    two Cisco Unified Contact Center Express clusters, each with two nodes, connected to the same Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster

Answer: B

Which three Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Application Administration tasks may be performed by a supervisor who does not have administrative privilege? (Choose three.)

A.    Delete a resource group.
B.    Remove a skill from a CSQ.
C.    Enable automatic work on a CSQ.
D.    Modify the skill competence level of an agent.
E.    Create a resource.
F.    Delete a skill.

Answer: BCD

Which three statements describe the importing of contacts into a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express campaign? (Choose three.)

A.    Phone1 is the only mandatory field.
B.    Up to three custom fields can be added.
C.    List filtering for “Do Not Call” is unsupported.
D.    When records have matching phone numbers, only one record is created.
E.    Imports can be automatically executed on a weekly basis.

Answer: ACD

In Cisco Unified CCX Administration, what is created on the Communications Manager when you add a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Telephony group?

A.    CTI Ports
B.    CTI Route Point
C.    Cisco Unified CCX Call Control Group
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Call Control Group

Answer: A

Select a statement about the Call Subflow step that is not true.

A.    A subflow can access all variables in the calling script.
B.    When the Call Subflow step executes, you can transfer values of variables from the calling flow to the subflow.
C.    After the Call Subflow step executes, you can transfer values of variables from the subflow to the calling flow.
D.    The same subflow can be invoked from different scripts.

Answer: A

500-052 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

Large amount of free 500-052 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRXBqaUFmU1RjbEE

[February 2018] Latest 400-351 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 400-351 Exam Pass Guaranteed 305q

Latest Lead2pass 400-351 Exam Free 400-351 Dumps Download:


While troubleshooting a failed central web authentication configuration on cisco WLC, you discover that the Cisco WLC policy manager state is showing RUN For new client and not CENTRAL_WEB_AUTH, what is most likely the issue.?

A.    The WLAN Layer 2 security should be sent to WPA+WPA2
B.    The WLAN NAC state should be set to RADIUS NAC
C.    The web login page under the cisco WLC security should be set to external (redirect to external server)
D.    The WLAN layer 3 security should be set to web page policy with condition web redirect.

Continue reading

[February 2018] Easily Pass Cisco 400-251 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Cisco 400-251 Brain Dumps 727q

Exam 400-251 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass:


Drag and Drop Question
Drag each OSPF security feature on the left to its description on the right. Continue reading

[February 2018] Lead2pass 400-201 Exam Dumps New Updated By Cisco Official Exam Center 647q

400-201 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass:


Which two flexible service mapping features that are used on the ES40 line card can classify traffic into different service instances, in order to consume fewer VLANs? (Choose two.)

A.    CoS
B.    DSCP
C.    IP precedence
D.    MPLS experimental bit
E.    ToS
F.    EtherType

Continue reading

[February 2018] 2018 Latest Lead2pass 400-101 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download 953q

2018 Latest Updated 400-101 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass:


Which two EtherChannel modes can create an LACP EtherChannel ?

A.    on
B.    active
C.    passive
D.    auto
E.    desirable

Continue reading

[February 2018] Updated Lead2pass Cisco 400-051 Braindump Free Download 542q

100% Free Lead2pass 400-051 New Questions Download:


Which two responses are examples of client error responses in SIP protocol? (Choose two.)

A.    302 Moved Temporarily
B.    404 Not Found
C.    503 Service Unavailable
D.    502 Bad Gateway
E.    604 Does Not Exist Anywhere
F.    408 Request Timeout

Continue reading

[February 2018] New Released Exam 352-001 PDF Free From the Lead2pass 510q

Lead2pass New Released Cisco 352-001 Exam Questions From Cisco Exam Center:


You have created a network design that has two point-to-point Metro Ethernet circuits extending a single production VLAN between two data centers. Under normal circumstances, one circuit will carry traffic and spanning tree will block the other. If the company wants you to make use of both circuits to carry production traffic, which two technologies and features will you investigate to integrate into your network design? (Choose two.)

A.    EtherChannel
B.    MST
C.    Multichassis EtherChannel
D.    PVST+

Continue reading

[February 2018] Free Download 312-50v9 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass 614q

Free Download Lead2pass EC-Council 312-50v9 VCE And PDF Dumps:


A regional bank hires your company to perform a security assessment on their network after a recent data breach. The attacker was able to steal financial data from the bank by compromising only a single server.
Based on this information, what should be one of your key recommendations to the bank?

A.    Place a front-end web server in a demilitarized zone that only handles external web traffic
B.    Require all employees to change their passwords immediately
C.    Move the financial data to another server on the same IP subnet
D.    Issue new certificates to the web servers from the root certificate authority

Continue reading

[February 2018] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 312-49v9 With New Updated Exam Questions 490q

Easily Pass 312-49v9 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps:


Files stored in the Recycle Bin in its physical location are renamed as Dxy.ext, where, “X” represents the _________.

A.    Drive name
B.    Sequential number
C.    Original file name’s extension
D.    Original file name

Continue reading

[February 2018] 300-365 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-365 Exam Questions 71q

Lead2pass 300-365 Exam Dumps New Updated By Cisco Official Exam Center:


What address do PIM routers listen to in order to automatically discover the best RP for each multicast group?


Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5