This page was exported from Free Download Lead2pass VCE And PDF Dumps [ http://www.pass4sureshared.com ]
Export date: Sat Aug 18 8:40:59 2018 / +0000 GMT

[2016-New] Free 70-492 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download (31-45)


2016 latest released Microsoft official 70-492 exam question free download from GreatExam! All new updated questions and answers are real questions from Microsoft Exam Center!

QUESTION 31
You need to set the cookie that will be used by the header as defined in the business requirements.
Which code segment should you use to replace the existing VideoAdminAttribute class in VideoAdminAttributes.es?


311

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
You are creating a new authentication system that uses an HTTP header value.
The existing authentication system must continue to operate normally.
You need to implement the custom authentication.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create a class derived from ActionResult and check for a valid HTTP header value in the
ExecuteResult method. Change all actions to return this new class.
B.    Create an HttpHandler to check for a valid HTTP header value in the ProcessRequest
method.
C.    Create an HttpModule and check for a valid HTTP header value in the AuthenticateRequest
event.
D.    Create a class derived from AuthorizeAttribute and check for a valid HTTP header value in
the AuthorizeCore method. Change usages of the existing AuthorizeAttribute to use the new
class.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 33
Drag and Drop Question
You need to ensure that the transcode.exe utility is installed before the worker role starts.
How should you implement the startup task? (To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct element or attribute. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
331
Answer:
332

QUESTION 34
You need to maximize performance of video delivery.
Which code segment should you use as the body of the GetVideoStream function in the videoController class?
341

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
The transcode.exe utility activates its license online when it is installed.
You need to ensure that the registration of the transcode utility is handled as specified in its license.
Which method should you add to the TranscodeWorkerRole class?
351

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
You need to ensure that all the MVC controllers are secure.
Which code segment should you use as the body for the CreateController method in AdminVerifierFactory.es?
361

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Hotspot Question
The designer for the website gave you the following image as the design for the page.
371
The normal color for the tab is *2da4c2, and the color when the mouse is over the tab is #ffd800.
The HTML that implements the navigation tab is as follows.
372
You need to implement the design.
What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
373
Answer:
374

QUESTION 38
You need to ensure that all customers can delete videos regardless of their browser capability.
Which code segment should you use as the body of the SendAsync method in the DeleteHandler class?
381

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Customers download videos by using HTTP clients that support various content encodings.
You need to configure caching on the DownloadVideo action to maximize performance.
Which attribute should you add?
391

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E

Answer: E

QUESTION 40
You need to ensure that all the MVC controllers are secure.
Which code segment should you use as the body for the CreateController method in AdminVerifierFactory.es?
401

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

Case Study 2 - ASP.NET MVC application (QUESTION 41 - QUESTION 53)
Background
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application in Visual Studio 2012 that will be used by Olympic marathon runners to log data about training runs.
Business Requirements
The application stores date, distance, and duration information about a user's training runs.
The user can view, insert, edit, and delete records.
The application must be optimized for accessibility.
All times must be displayed in the user's local time.
Technical Requirements
Data Access:
- Database access is handled by a public class named RunnerLog.DataAccess.RunnerLogDb.
- All data retrieval must be done by HTTP GET and all data updates must be done by HTTP POST.
Layout:
All pages in the application use a master layout file named ViewsShared_Layout.cshtml.
Models:
The application uses the ModelsLogModel.cs model.
Views:
All views in the application use the Razor view engine.
Four views located in VtewsRunLog are named:
- _CalculatePace.cshtml
- EditLog.cshtml
- GetLog.cshtml
- InsertLog.cshtml
The application also contains a ViewsHomeIndex.cshtml view.
Controllers:
The application contains a ControllersRunl_ogController.cs controller.
Images:
A stopwatch.png image is located in the Images folder.
Videos:
A map of a runner's path is available when a user views a run log.
The map is implemented as an Adobe Flash application and video.
The browser should display the video natively if possible, using H264, Ogg, or WebM formats, in that order. If the video cannot be displayed, then the Flash application should be used.
Security:
You have the following security requirements
- The application is configured to use forms authentication.
- Users must be logged on to insert runner data.
- Users must be members of the Admin role to edit or delete runner data.
- There are no security requirements for viewing runner data.
- You need to protect the application against cross-site request forgery.
- Passwords are hashed by using the SHA1 algorithm.
RunnerLog.Providers.RunLogRoleProvider.es contains a custom role provider.
Relevant portions of the application files follow. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
Application Structure
402
403
404
405
406

407

QUESTION 41
Drag and Drop Question
You need to implement security according to the requirements.
How should you modify RunLogController? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
411
Answer:
412
QUESTION 42
You need to make all of the rows in the table bold in the Views/RunLog/GetLog.cshtml view.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    table>tr{ font-weight: bold; }
B.    table>th:last-child{ font-weight: bold; }
C.    table+first-child{ font-weight: bold; }
D.    table>tr>th:nth-child(2){ font-weight: bold; }

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
If the canvas element is supported by the client browser, the application must display "London 2012" in the footer as text formatted by JavaScript at the end of the _Layout.cshtml file.
You need to modify the layout to ensure that "London 2012" is displayed as either formatted text or as plain text, depending on what the client browser supports.
Which code segment should you add?
431

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
The date of the run must be displayed in ViewsRunlogGetLog.cshtml.
The timestamp must not be displayed.
You need to display the date of the run according to the business requirements.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.RunDate)
B.    @log.RunDate.ToShortDateString()
C.    @log.RunDate.ToString()
D.    @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.ShortDate)

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
You need to add an action to RunLogController to validate the users' passwords.
Which code segment should you use?
451

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

GreatExam offers the latest Microsoft 70-492 practice tests questions and answers in PDF & VCE. We promise 100% 70-492 exam pass or full money back (Have a try- If success, you will get a high pay job! Failed, nothing, money back!)! We provide instant download of our 70-492 dumps after payment so you can study earlier than others!

http://www.greatexam.com/70-492-exam-questions.html

Post date: 2016-05-26 07:01:26
Post date GMT: 2016-05-26 07:01:26
Post modified date: 2016-05-26 07:01:26
Post modified date GMT: 2016-05-26 07:01:26
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com